SURNAMES INDEX TO BAPTISMS
WESLEYAN CHAPEL 
UPPER STANHOPE STREET 
TOXTETH 
1851 to 1889
                       
Name Running No Folio No When Born When Baptised Father Address Occupation Mother Maiden Name Baptised By Library Reference Number
                       
Illegible Entries                      
??C??, Willie Conning 1328 94 19 August 1870 30 October 1870 ??Fra Robert Ca? - Smith Mary Williams Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
                       
A                      
Ab                      
Abberley, Richard 1361 65 1 August 1861 29 September 1861 Rd Abberley - Porter Elizabeth Arrowsmith ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Abel, Henrietta 1302 92 6 February 1870 6 April 1870 Roger Abel - Boiler Maker Amelia Curry Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Abel, Hugh 1042 46 28 January 1855 25 March 1855 Roger Able - Boiler Maker Amalia Currey Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Abel, Roger 1739 84 14 August 1866 5 December 1866 Roger Abel - Boiler Maker Amelia Currey Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Abel, Sarah Ann 1228 55 19 August 1858 26 September 1858 Roger Abel - Bolier Maker Amelia Currey Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Abel, William John 1143 51 10 October 1856 28 December 1856 Roger Abel - Boiler Maker Amelia Curry Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Abraham, Samuel 854 36 6 March 1851 25 May 1851 William Abraham - Shipwright Ann Elizabeth Edwards Geo Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Ac                      
Acton, Mary Ellen 2227 104 11 December 1874 20 June 1875 Charles Acton - - Ann - Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Ad                      
Adshead, Joseph 1707 83 1 April 1866 27 May 1866 Nathaniel Adshead - Shipwright Mary McMullen W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Adshead, Nathaniel 1616 78 3 July 1864 12 March 1865 Nathaniel Adshead - Shipwright Mary McMullen Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Ak                      
Akrigg, Ann 1244 59 29 October 1859 19 December 1859 Richd Akrigg - Carver Agnes Broomfield George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Al                      
Alderson, Charlotte 1154 51 3 March 1857 29 March 1857 Evan Alderson - Blacksmith Hannah Mesham George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Alderson, William 1021 45 19 November 1854 6 December 1854 Evan Alderson - Blacksmith Hannah Messham Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Allan, Thomas Henry 2622 119 4 April 1881 9 January 1884 Thomas Hy Allan - Clerk Emma Rosson Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Allen, Emma Jane 1249 59 1 February 1860 26 February 1860 John Allen - Mariner Jane Prewett Thos Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Allen, Fanny Susannah 1453 70 6 November 1862 14 December 1862 John Allen - Mariner Jane Prewett W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Allen, Minnie 2537 115 11 October 1880 10 November 1880 Thomas Allen - Mariner Emma - Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Allen, Thomas Robert 1674 81 9 November 1865 17 December 1865 Thomas Robert Allen - Master Mariner Harriet Mabey Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Allen, William Rosson 2396 112 8 June 1879 5 September 1879 Thomas Henry Allen - Book Keeper Emma Jane Rosson James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Allison, James 2272 106 25 March 1876 14 June 1876 Thomas Allison - Butcher Elizabeth Jane Hill Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Almond, Jessie 2502 113 30 December 1879 22 February 1880 William Almond - Assistant Warehouseman Frances Parry Bailey Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Am                      
Amery, Agnes Margaret 953 41 16 May 1853 19 June 1853 Richard Amery - Corn Merchant Margaret Balmer Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Amery, Ernest Bankes  858 36 5 April 1851 15 June 1851 Richard Amery - Steam Sawyer Margaret Bulmer Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Ames, Agnes Christina  1628 79 5 February 1865 5 April 1865 William Henry Drake Ames - Mariner Edith Rachel Williams Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Ames, Edith Julia 1278 57 8 May 1859 26 June 1859 William Henry Drake Ames - Mariner Edith Rachel Williams William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Ames, Samuel Henry 1351 65 5 May 1861 19 June 1861 William Henry Drake Ames - Mariner Edith Rachel Williams M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Amy, Percy 2545 115 6 March 1881 4 May 1881 George Charles Amy - Shipwright Julia Romeril James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
An                      
Anderson, Alexander Barnes 1129 50 2 July 1834 6 October 1836 Joseph Anderson - Physician Frances Banks Brash James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Anderson, Francis 1131 50 15 December 1837 16 January 1838 Joseph Anderson - Physician Frances Banks Brash James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Anderson, James 1130 50 21 February 1836 6 October 1836 Joseph Anderson - Physician Frances Banks Brash James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Anderson, Thomas Andrew 947 41 29 March 1853 24 April 1853 James Andrew - Tailor Margaret Dobson Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Anderson, Wilfrid Lawson 1744 84 7 September 1866 27 January 1867 Scott Anderson - Printer Mary Bruce Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Antell, William Jabez 1203 54 7 February 1858 28 March 1858 William Antell - Cordwainer Rache; Williams Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Ar                      
Armour, William Astley 2134 99 28 February 1872 12 February 1873 Thomas Armour - - Ellen - John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Armstrong, Mary Ellen 2366 111 7 July 1878 27 November 1878 John James Armstrong - Mariner Ellen Norah Cunningham James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Arnold, Alice Ann 2365 111 15 September 1878 24 November 1878 Thomas Arnold - Coach Man Sarah Archer James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Arnold, Ethel 2516 114 24 April 1880 25 May 1880 Thomas Arnold - - Sarah - Jabez Edwd Creacy 287 LMM 4/1
As                      
Asbury, Thomas 1285 91 8 October 1869 24 November 1869 Daniel Sandbach Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Ashin, Edmond 1447 69 3 October 1862 3 October 1862 William Ashin - Moulder Sarah Ann Lines John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Askin, Edmond George 1563 75 11 March 1864 25 March 1864 William Askin - Moulder Sarah Ann Lines James Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
Askin, Mary Ellen 1562 75 14 August 1859 25 March 1864 William Askin - Moulder Sarah Ann Lines James Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
Askin, Sarah Ellen  1772 86 19 May 1867 27 July 1867 William Askin - Hollow Ware Maker Sara Jane - Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
(See No 1824)  (At Parents Residence)
Astbury, Anne Avis 1526 73 3 September 1863 7 October 1863 Daniel Sandbach Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Astbury, Charlotte Jane 1670 81 24 July 1865 13 December 1865 Daniel Sandbach Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Astbury, Ethel Gibson 2323 109 25 June 1877 1 August 1877 Dl Sandbah Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson W H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Astbury, Florence Shuttleworth 2219 103 11 December 1874 3 March 1875 Daniel Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Astbury, John Bromley 1583 76 16 July 1864 14 August 1864 John Astbury - Earthenware Dealer Mary Bromley L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Astbury, Sarah Sandbach 1377 96 21 November 1871 20 March 1872 Daniel Sandbach Astbury - Collector Mary Ellen Gibson Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
At                      
Atherley, Thomas 2608 118 12 June 1883 8 July 1883 Henry Atherley - Baker Ann Rouse G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Atherton, Ann 1823 88 17 June 1868 2 September 1868 Richard Atherton - Block Maker Ann Hewitt Fras W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Atherton, Mary Carson 1327 94 18 July 1870 12 October 1870 Richard Atherton - Block Maker Ann Hewitt Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Atherton, Sarah Elizabeth 2020 98 21 September 1872 11 December 1872 Richard Atherton - Block Maker Ann Hewitt George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Atkinson, James 1229 55 30 August 1858 26 September 1858 William Atkinson - Joiner Sarah Bibby Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Atkinson, Mary 1374 66 4 November 1861 21 November 1861 Wm Atkinson - Joiner Sarah Bibby S H Ireson 287 LMM 4/1
Atkinson, Robert 1375 66 4 November 1861 21 November 1861 Wm Atkinson - Joiner Sarah Bibby S H Ireson 287 LMM 4/1
                       
B                      
Ba                      
Baddeley, Cecilia Mary 2606 118 19 April 1882 27 June 1883 James H Baddeley - Book Keeper Mary Ellen Astbury Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Baddeley, Evelyn Grace 2736 125 4 October 1889 20 November 1889 James Henry Baddeley - Freight Manager Mary Ellen Astbury Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Baddeley, Thomas Gibson 2674 122 6 March 1887 18 May 1887 James Henry Baddeley - Book Keeper Mary Ellen Astbury Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Baddley, Mary Elizabeth 1280 61 30 May 1860 14 June 1860 Thomas Baddley - Moulder Cecilia Dye - 287 LMM 4/1
Badley, Edward 1412 68 29 April 1862 25 May 1862 Thomas Badley - Moulder Cecilia Pyre ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Badley, Thomas 1413 68 29 April 1862 25 May 1862 Thomas Badley - Moulder Cecilia Pyre ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Balsden, Edward James 1235 59 7 October 1859 29 January 1860 Edward Charles Balsden - Sailsman Harriet Newell M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Balsdon, Alfred William 974 42 28 September 1853 9 November 1853 Edward Charles Balsdon - Upholsterer Harriett Newell John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Balsdon, Charles Boutcher 1078 47 14 August 1855 30 September 1855 Edward Charles Balsdon - Grocer Harriett Newell Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Balsdon, Mary Anne 1189 53 8 October 1857 29 November 1857 Edward Charles Balsdon - Salesman Harriett Newell George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Banks, Elizabeth Hayward 1749 85 1 February 1866 6 March 1867 William Banks - Shipwright Elizabeth Hayward (1/-) Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Baptist, Ann Jane 2362 111 15 July 1878 28 August 1878 Richd John Baptist - Engineer Mary Gornall W Glynas Pascoe 287 LMM 4/1
Baptist, Margaret Ellen 1713 83 8 June 1866 24 June 1866 Richard John Baptist - Engineer Mary Gornall W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Baptist, Mary Gornal 1367 96 22 November 1871 31 December 1871 Richard John Shepherd - Engineer Mary Gornal J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Baptist, Richard John 2216 103 24 January 1875 28 February 1875 Richard John Baptist - Engineer Mary Gornell Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Barclay, George Martin 1745 84 29 January 1867 24 February 1867 Martin Braclay - Iron Mongers Assistant Eliza Roberts Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Barclay, Robert Martin 1666 80 7 October 1865 26 November 1865 Martin Barclay - Brass Founders Assistant Eliza Roberts John  ??? 287 LMM 4/1
Barker, Rachel 1324 63 18 January 1861 24 February 1861 Joseph Barker - Joiner Ellen Halsall Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Barlow, Richard 1357 65 24 July 1861 25 August 1861 William Barlow - Labourer Ann Jane Jones M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Barlow, Thomas 1510 73 4 July 1863 26 July 1863 William Barlow - Labourer Ann Jones J Brooks 287 LMM 4/1
Barnes, Ellen 2528 114 6 May 1880 10 October 1880 George Barnes - - Ellen Harvey James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Barney, Thomas 1622 78 14 January 1865 18 January 1865 Thomas Barney - Sailor Harriet Knott John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Baron, Martha 2175 101 26 May 1874 28 June 1874 Joseph Thomas Baron - Engine Driver Margaret Didsbury George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Barrett, Grace Elizabeth 1254 90 15 May 1861 26 March 1869 Samuel Barrett - Railway Clerk Helen Haggis S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Barrett, Samuel Charles 1253 90 12 May 1857 26 March 1869 Samuel Barrett - Railway Clerk Helen Haggis S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Barry, Virginia 2563 116 Aged 34 Years 2 December 1881 James Barry The Grange,  - Elizabeth - Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Someville, Seacombe
Bate, Enock 1425 68 4 July 1862 20 August 1862 John Bate - Joiner Joanna Storey L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Bate, Gertrude Mary 2284 107 12 July 1876 25 October 1876 James Bate - Upholsterer Sarah Ann Boyd Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Bate, James Percy 2374 111 20 February 1879 1 May 1879 James Bate - Upholsterer Sarah Ann Boyd F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Bates, Elizabeth 1020 44 28 October 1854 26 November 1854 John Bates - Joiner Joanna Storey Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Bates, Elizabeth 1293 62 28 May 1860 5 August 1860 Jones Bates - Joiner Joanna Storey Thos Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Bates, John 1149 51 15 January 1857 22 February 1857 John Bates - Joiner Joanna Storey Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Bates, Thomas Storey 885 38 7 December 1851 11 January 1852 John Bates - Joiner Joanna Storey Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Bavin, Margaret Ann 1384 66 15 May 1861 26 January 1862 William Bavin - Labourer Mary Elizabeth Parsonage L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Be                      
Beck, Martha Alice 1514 73 31 May 1863 1 August 1863 William Beck - Riveter Ellen Booth J Brooks 287 LMM 4/1
Bee, James Earnest 1781 86 29 June 1867 20 November 1867 John Bannister Bee - Mettle Merchant Sarah Annie Brown S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Begley, James Thomas  1568 76 18 September 1863 5 June 1864 Richard Begley - Iron & Tin Plate Worker Mary Mason W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Caroline Martha 1192 53 25 October 1857 9 Novembr 1857 George Robert Bell - ???ss Maker Elizabeth Jane Baskerville George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, George Robert 875 37 3 October 1851 9 November 1851 George Robert Bell - Surgical Inst Maker Elizabeth Jane Baskerville Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Henry Baskerville 1052 46 2 April 1855 29 April 1855 Geo Robert Bell - Surg Instrument Maker Elizabeth Jane Baskerville James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Irene 2651 121 15 October 1885 11 November 1885 Johnston Bell - Shipowner Emma Bell William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Isabella 857 36 26 April 1851 1 June 1851 Henry Bell - Joiner Isabella Nicoll Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Louisa Anne 1193 53 25 October 1857 9 Novembr 1857 George Robert Bell - ???ss Maker Elizabeth Jane Baskerville George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Mary Eva 1664 80 10 July 1865 11 October 1865 John Banister Bell - Mec Merchant Sarah Ann Brown Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, Minnie 2404 113 16 October 1879 28 December 1879 Johnston Bell - Ship Broker Emma Jane Bell W H Dallinger 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, William Henry 1612 78 4 November 1864 19 February 1865 Josiah Bell - Shipwright Elizabeth French Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bell, William Moody 1051 46 2 April 1855 29 April 1855 Geo Robert Bell - Surg Instrument Maker Elizabeth Jane Baskerville James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Bennett, Alice Maud 2291 107 25 September 1876 31 December 1876 William Walter Bennett - Police Constable Sarah Jane Jenkins John Judge 287 LMM 4/1
Bennett, Ann 2369 111 21 October 1878 27 November 1878 John Bennett - Mariner Jane Coleman James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Bennett, Elizabeth 2592 118 7 November 1882 20 December 1882 John Bennett - MAriner Jane Coleman John Tucker 287 LMM 4/1
Bennett, Jane Coleman 2298 107 9 February 1877 7 March 1877 John Bennett - Mariner Jane Coleman F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Bennett, John 2542 115 9 December 1880 23 February 1881 John Bennett - Stageman Jane Coleman Edward Ashton Jones 287 LMM 4/1
Berner, Edith Bessie 2667 121 25 August 1886 17 November 1886 John Berner - Warehouseman Martha Wakeford William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Berner, Harry Wakeford 2611 119 29 August 1883 26 September 1883 John Berner - Warehouseman Martha Wakeford John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Berner, Maggie Georgina  2332 109 6 October 1877 31 October 1877 John Berner - Warehouseman Martha Jane Wakeford John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Berner, William George 2523 114 312 July 1880 18 August 1880 John Berner - Warehouseman Martha Jane Wakefield James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Berrisford, William Henry 986 43 28 May 1853 29 January 1854 William Berrisford - Joiner Eliza Maria Barton James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Berry, Grace Winnifred 2553 116 12 June 1881 31 July 1881 James C Berry - Wesleyan Minister Mary Elizabeth Blaydes Thos Akryod 287 LMM 4/1
Bessel, Charles Ephraim 2023 98 18 June 1862 29 December 1872 Frederick Julius Bessel - Mariner Margaret Davies John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Bessel, William Julius 1278 91 12 July 1869 6 October 1869 Frederick Julius Bessel - Mariner Margaret Davies Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Betts, Charlotte Howes 1252 90 27 October 1868 10 March 1869 William Elliot Betts - Druggist Charlotte Hawes S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, Ann 1619 78 31 January 1865 12 March 1865 John Bevan - Labourer Harriet Davidson Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, Ann Jane 1080 47 14 September 1855 30 September 1855 Richard Bevan - Mason Jane Symons Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, Edward 1366 65 22 September 1861 27 October 1861 John Bevan - Labourer Harriett Divison James Gilling 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, Mary Elizabeth 1324 93 17 August 1870 25 August 1870 William Bevan - Labourer Mary Elizabeth Parsonage Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, Walter 2268 106 19 February 1876 30 April 1876 William Bevan - Labourer Mary Elizabeth Parsonage John Judge 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, William 2149 100 12 August 1873 28 September 1873 William Bevan - Labourer Mary Elizabeth Parsonage George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Bevan, William Charles 1288 58 15 June 1859 28 August 1859 Richard Bevan - Mason Jane Symons William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Bevin, Emma 1634 79 3 April 1865 14 May 1865 William Bevin - Labourer Mary Elizabeth Parsonage Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bewes, Arthur 2177 101 15 May 1874 1 July 1874 Thomas Coulston Bewes - Compositor Sarah Brockbank Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Bewes, Elizabeth Ann 1281 91 15 September 1869 17 November 1869 Thomas Coulston Bewes - Printer Sarah Brockbank T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Bewes, Thomas 2247 105 8 October 1875 8 January 1876 Thomas Coulston Bewes - Printer Sarah Brockbank John Bateman 287 LMM 4/1
Bewes, William Henry 1370 96 12 October 1871 31 January 1872 Thomas Conlston Bewes - Compositor Sarah Brockbank John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Bi                      
Bibby, Alfred Edmonds 1148 51 23 December 1856 22 February 1857 Frederick Bibby - Sail Maker Eliza Evans Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Bimson, Ellen 2252 105 7 December 1875 23 February 1876 John Bimson - Joiner Catherine Batterham Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Bimson, Kate 2194 102 20 June 1874 26 August 1874 John Bimson - Joiner Catherine Batterham George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Bimson, Sarah 2142 99 4 May 1873 6 May 1873 John Bimson - Joiner Catherine Batterham John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Birchall, Ann Neston 1217 54 11 May 1858 27 June 1858 James Birchall - Time Keeper Margaret Sayer W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Birchall, Harriet 1390 67 14 December 1861 23 February 1862 James Birchall - Time Keeper Margaret Sayer John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Birkenhead, Laura 890 38 11 October 1851 25 January 1852 John Birkenhead - Boiler Maker Laura Owens Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Bisson, Samuel Henry 1498 72 12 June 1863 24 June 1863 Thomas Bisson - Shipwright Elizabeth Darch W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Bl                      
Blackwell, Gertrude Jane 1577 76 20 May 1864 24 July 1864   George Grove Blackwell - Cashier Jane Thompson L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Blair, Margaret Jane 916 39 27 June 1852 29 August 1852 Thomas Thompson Blair - Painter Sarah Whittle Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Bleasdale, Margaret 984 43 26 November 1853 29 January 1854 Robert Bleasdale - Labourer Mary Ann Foster James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Blevin, Mary Kelsey 1599 77 28 June 1864 9 November 1864 William Blevin - Printer Elizabeth Harnew   Broomhead Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Blundell, Elizabeth Amelia 1308 62 16 June 1860 10 September 1860 Richard Blundell - - Frances Blundell   M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Blundell, Georgina 1771 86 10 May 1867 31 July 1867 Richard Blundell - Shipwright Frances Thornham Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Blundell, Richard Robert 1262 90 23 April 1869 23 June 1869 Richard Blundell - Shipwright Francis Thornham Thomas Hy Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Bo                      
Boag, Selina 1547 74 15 March 1863 13 March 1864 William Boag - Smith Assistant Elizabeth Filkin W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Boig, Isabella Young 1529 74 28 February 1861 20 March 1861 John Bain Boig - Master Mariner Hannah Newell Hatchings W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Bond, Robert Smith 1299 58 18 November 1859 7 December 1859 Thomas Bond - Labourer Hannah Smith George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Boswell, Arthur Hedley 1388 97 30 March 1872 5 June 1872 Thomas Boswell - Boiler Maker Margaret Jane Croston John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Boswell, George Edmund 1322 63 31 October 1860 6 February 1861 Thomas Boswell - Smith Margaret Jane Croston ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Boswell, Hannah Louisa 1488 71 14 April 1863 31 May 1863 Thomas Boswell - Boiler Maker Margaret Jane Croston T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Bowman, Jenny 1279 57 2 December 1858 29 June 1859 John Bowman - Wesleyan Minister Margaret Robinson William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Br                      
Bradley, Ann Ackroyd 1220 54 11 January 1857 16 July 1858 William Bradley - Clerk Martha Dobson Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bradley, Laura Elizabeth 1264 60 21 February 1860 29 April 1860 William Bradley - Book Keeper Martha Dobson W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Bradley, Mary Jane 1385 66 9 November 1861 26 January 1862 William Bradley - Book Keeper Martha Dobson L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Bradley, William James 2308 108 30 May 1877 31 May 1877 Charles Holland Bradley - - Isabella - F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Brady, James 1287 61 24 December 1860 1 August 1860 James Brady - Labourer Elizabeth Hall G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Bramwell, Eda Annis 2725 124 28 February 1889 1 May 1889 Charles Hy Bramwell - Stationer Agnes Tootle Hughes Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Bramwell, Martha 1159 51 16 March 1857 26 April 1857 Thomas Bramwell - Smith Mary Bell George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Bramwell, Mary 1298 58 13 October 1859 27 November 1859 Thomas Bramwell - Smith Mary Bell George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Breeze, John Reynolds 1415 68 22 April 1862 1 June 1862 John Breeze - Tailor Ann Reynolds M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Brent, Amelia 2607 118 20 May 1883 8 July 1883 Alfred Brent - Porter Mary Ann Harvey G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Brent, Frances 2678 122 10 June 1887 31 July 1887 Alfred Brent - Porter Mary Ann Harvey Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Brent, James Robert 2378 111 30 March 1879 21 May 1879 Alfred Brent - Porter At Railway Mary Ann Harvey F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Brent, Mary Elizabeth 2519 114 15 May 1880 20 June 1880 Alfred Brent - Porter Mary Ann Harvey Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Bridson, Catharine Sarah 1276 91 11 August 1869 26 September 1869 Thomas Bridson - Boiler Maker Jane Croston T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Bridson, Edward Gelling 1015 44 8 October 1854 15 November 1854 William Bridson - Ironmonger Sarah Jane Gelling James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Bridson, Margaret Jane 2169 101 1 March 1874 20 May 1874 Thomas Bridson - Iron Plater Jones Croston Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Bridson, Sarah Jane 1190 53 13 November 1857 2 December 1857 William Bridson - Ironmonger Sarah Jane Gelling George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Brindley, James Richard (Son Of) 2703 123 3 May 1888 18 May 1888 Richard Brindley - Confectioner Jane Hannah Chadwick William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Brindley, James Richard (Son Of) 2703 123 3 May 1888 18 May 1888 Richard Brindley - Confectioner Jane Hannah Chadwick William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Broady, John Reginald 2729 124 23 August 1889 27 August 1889 John Broady  - Mariner Louisa Gertrude Dudson Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Broomhead, Jefferson Jackson 1503 72 7 June 1863 28 June 1863 Joseph Charles Helsey Broomhead - Saddler Harriet Mayer L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Broomhead, John Alfred 1047 46 1 March 1855 18 April 1855 Joseph Charles Kelsey Broomhead - Saddler Harriet Mayer Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Broomhead, Lucy 1296 58 28 August 1859 27 November 1859 Joseph Charles Kelsey Broomhead - Saddler Harriet Mayer George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Broomhead, Thomas Cresswell 1180 52 13 August 1857 25 October 1857 Joseph Charles Kelsey Broomhead - Saddler Harriet Mayers Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Albert William 2649 120 21 June 1885 12 August 1885 Wm Fredk Brown - Collector Margaret Seabrook Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Bessie 1272 91 16 August 1869 28 August 1869 George Brown - Mariner Elizabeth - S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Erene Alberta 2709 123 16 May 1888 1 August 1888 Edwin A B Brown - Book Keeper Mary Deyes Joseph Reynolds 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Erene Alberta 2709 123 16 May 1888 1 August 1888 Edwin A B Brown - Book Keeper Mary Deyes Joseph Reynolds 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Ernest 2696 123 3 September 1887 26 October 1887 William Frederick Brown - Clerk Margaret Seabrook William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Lydia Ann 870 37 17 July 1851 31 August 1851 Peter Johnson Brown - Mariner Elizabeth Hamblet Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Brown, Rosaline Edith   2359 110 - 4 August 1878 Edwin Alfred Bathurst Brown - - Mary ???   F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Browne, Alethea Eugenie 2511 114 15 April 1880 5 May 1880 Edwin Alfred Bathurst Browne - Clerk Mary Weaver Deyes James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Browne, Alfred Bathurst 2625 119 31 January 1884 7 May 1884 Edwin A B Browne - Clerk Mary Wever Deyes C B McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Browne, Lilian Hortensia 2568 116 13 January 1882 15 March 1882 Edwin A B Browne - Clerk Mary Weaver Deyes J Clapham Greaves 287 LMM 4/1
Brunn, Joseph Greenfield 1016 44 17 October 1854 26 November 1854 Bartholmew Brunn - Mariner Margaret Jane Greenfield Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Brunn, Margaret Elizabeth 1170 52 16 May 1857 28 June 1857 Bartholmew Brunn - Mariner Margaret Jane Greenfield Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bryce, John William 1419 68 17 April 1862 29 April 1862 John Wm Bryce - Labourer Ann Weaver W Shaw (Private At  287 LMM 4/1
The Ministry House)
Bu                      
Buchan, Amy Gertrude 2650 120 23 September 1885 28 October 1885 John Hy Buchan - Clerk Rosina Wakefield Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Buchan, Florence Alice 2726 124 17 April 1889 21 April 1889 John Henry Buchan - Clerk Rosina Wakeford Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Buchan, John Edwin Wakeford 2673 122 18 February 1887 13 April 1887 John Henry Buchan - Clerk Rosina Wakeford William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Budgland, Rebecca Anna 1227 55 1 September 1858 26 September 1858 Peter Budgland - Mariner Margaret Cain Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Bulloch, Joseph Alfred William 1219 54 12 June 1858 27 June 1858 Jesse Bulloch - Mechanic Sophia Barnsley W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Ada Eveline 1492 72 27 March 1863 31 May 1863 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Ada Eveline 1741 84 3 December 1866 27 January 1867 John Burgesss - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Annie Maude 2166 101 18 March 1874 26 April 1874 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Dixon H Owen Rattenbury 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Arthur John 1211 54 13 April 1858 23 June 1858 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Anne Dixon Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Charles Ernest 1649 80 - 19 July 1865 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Elizabeth Anne 2612 119 13 May 1880 26 September 1883 Samuel Burgess - Boiler Maker Eliza Hunet John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Florence Annie 1397 67 25 January1862 30 March 1862 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon Cervose Smnith 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Henry Dixon 1830 89 26 June 1868 28 September 1868 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon William Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Henry George 1351 95 2 June 1871 25 June 1871 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, James Dixon 2135 99 13 January 1873 27 April 1873 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Mary Elizabeth 1310 63 11 October 1860 25 November 1860 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Percy 2280 106 11 June 1876 24 September 1876 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon John Judge 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, Richard 1304 92 25 March 1870 24 April 1870 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Burgess, William Henry 1267 57 23 April 1859 25 May 1859 John Burgess - Butcher Margaret Ann Dixon William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Burleigh, Elizabeth 1311 93 29 February 1869 26 June 1870 John Burleigh - Sawyer Hester Isaac T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Burleigh, Jane 1312 93 27 March 1870 26 June 1870 John Burleigh - Sawyer Hester Isaac T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Burnett, Hugh Compton 1378 96 2 February 1872 24 March 1872 Charles Compton Burnett - Minister Sarah Ann Trafford J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Burns, Robert 1186 53 14 March 1857 8 October 1857 Robert Burns - Mechanic Elizabeth Jane - William W Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Burrows, Richard Bennett 2405 113 10 December 1879 4 January 1880 Richard Bennett - Labourer Ann White James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Bustin, Agnes Hannah 856 36 12 March 1851 28 May 1851 Benjamin B Bustin - Master Mariner Elizabeth Knollin Geo Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Bustin, Edith 1585 76 1 July 1863 7 September 1864 Benjamin Bishop Bustin - Master Mariner Elizabeth Knollin T Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Bustin, Edward Sancton 855 36 2 August 1848 28 May 1851 Benjamin B Bustin - Master Mariner Elizabeth Knollin Geo Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Bustin, Maud Catherine 1380 66 6 May 1861 8 January 1862 Benjamin Bishop Bustin - Master Mariner Elizabeth Knollin M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Butler, Minnie Emma 1795 87 17 January 1868 1 March 1868 Richard Harding Butler - Provision Dealer Harriet Pender S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Butler, Walter Henry 1794 87 17 January 1868 1 March 1868 Richard Harding Butler - Provision Dealer Harriet Pender S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Butterworth, Charles Gordon 2654 121 16 December 1885 10 February 1886 George H Butterworth - Engineer Mary Hughes William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Butterworth, Elsie 2735 125 5 September 1889 20 November 1889 George Herbert Butterworth - Marine Engineer Mary Hughes Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Butterworth, George Herbert 2614 119 29 September 1883 21 November 1883 George H Butterworth - Engineer Mary Hughes C B McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Buxton, Annie Louisa 1066 47 24 June 1855 29 July 1855 Charles Buxton - Salesman Caroline Baskerville Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Buxton, Caroline Elizabeth 997 43 21 February 1854 26 March 1854 Charles Buxton - Salesman Caroline Baskerville James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Buxton, Charles Baskerville 1146 51 15 December 1856 25 January 1857 Charles Buxton - Timber Salesman Caroline Baskerville Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Buxton, Florence Cary 1282 61 4 June 1860 22 June 1860 Charles Buxton - Timber Merchant Caroline Baskerville G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Buxton, Henry Horwood 1239 55 25 September 1858 24 November 1858 Charles Buxton - Timber Merchant Caroline Baskerville Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
By                      
Byron, Bethia 1465 70 28 December 1862 22 February 1863 Edward Byron - Ship Man Mary Jane Olphert Geo Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Christine Maud 2138 99 1 April 1873 30 April 1873 Edward Byron - Pork Butcher Mary Jane Olphert Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Eda 1358 95 10 August 1871 27 August 1871 Edward Byron - Pork Butcher Mary Jane Olphert Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Edward 1288 92 5 December 1869 26 December 1869 Edward Byron - Flour Dealers Assist Mary Jane Olphert Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Jessie May 1740 84 15 October 1866 30 December 1866 Edward Byron - Shop Man Mary Jane Olphert Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, John 1299 62 30 September 1860 17 October 1860 Edward Byron - Flower Dealer & ??? Mary Jane Olphert G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Mary Jane Olphert 1814 88 29 June 1868 26 July 1868 Edward Byron - Shipman Mary Jane Olphert Robert Bond 287 LMM 4/1
Byron, Susannah Olphert 1604 77 3 November 1864 27 November 1864 Edward Byron - Shop Man Mary Jane Olphert Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
                       
C                      
Ca                      
Cain, Archibald 1468 70 14 July 1862 27 December 1862 Archibald Cain - Carpenter Catherine Blackburn Jno Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Caine, Philip 1551 75 23 December 1863 13 March 1864 William Caine - Labourer Annie Watson W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Callaway, Ann 1259 90 17 September 1866 9 June 1869 Edwin Callaway - Clerk Anna Pike S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Callaway, Samuel Robert Amos 1258 90 4 July 1863 9 June 1869 Edwan Callaway - Clerk Anna Pike S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Callcott, Ernest 2513 114 20 July 1879 15 September 1879 Arthur Catchpole - - Sarah - Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Campbell, Mary Jane 1208 54 10 March 1858 25 April 1858 Duncan Campbell - Book Keeper Annie Owens Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Cannan, Gilbert Alfred 2562 116 25 October 1881 30 November 1881 Edward Cannan - Ship-Smith Margaret Caine J Clapham Greaves 287 LMM 4/1
Cannell, Annie McClay 1598 77 4 September 1864 4 November 1864 Thomas Cannell - Book Keeper Margaret McClay John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Capstick, George Arthur 2583 117 3 December 1879 7 March 1882 John Capstick - Cow Keeper Jane Davis G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Capstick, George Arthur 2584 117 3 September 1881 7 March 1882 John Capstick - Cow Keeper Jane Davis G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Carin, John 1233 59 21 December 1859 4 January 1860 William Carin - Labourer Elizabeth Coats George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Carins, Joseph 1544 74 3 February 1864 17 February 1864 William Carins - Dockgateman Elizabeth Coates W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Carpenter, Mary Ann 1097 48 28 December 1855 9 January 1856 Samuel Carpenter - Master Mariner Susan Hanford Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Carr, Ellen 1705 82 17 April 1866 27 May 1866 Henry Blyth Carr - Rigger Johannia Peters W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Carr, Henrietta 1233 55 7 October 1856 31 October 1858 Henry Carr - Rigger Johanna Peters George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Carr, Robert 1445 69 26 August 1862 26 October 1862 Henry Carr - Rigger Johanna Peters T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Carr, Thomas 1325 63 21 January 1861 24 February 1861 Henry Carr - Rigger Johanna Peters Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Carr, Thomas 1731 84 3 October 1866 31 October 1866 John Carr - Warehouse Man Ann Mutch Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Carroll, Charles Albert 8137 35 21 December 1850 26 January 1851 James Carroll - Shipwright Emma Hunter Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Carter, Martha 2666 121 26 October 1886 10 November 1886 Thomas Carter - Labourer Margaret Ellen Jones Joseph Reynolds 287 LMM 4/1
Carter, William 2713 124 15 September 1888 26 September 1888 Thomas Carter - Labourer Margaret Ellen Jones J Muir 287 LMM 4/1
Catchlove, Blanche May 2126 99 14 November 1872 16 January 1873 George Catchlove - Clerk Margaret Leyland George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Catchlove, George James Leyland 2213 103 12 December 1874 10 February 1875 George Catchlove - Book Keeper Margaret Leyland George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Catchpole, Edward 2353 110 23 November 1877 12 June 1878 Henry Catchpole - Carver & Guilder Fanny Iliff F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Cathchlove, Nelson Victor Leyland 2512 114 9 March 1880 5 May 1880 George Catchpole - Book Keeper Margaret Layland James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Catterall, Annie Elizabeth 2300 107 21 December 1876 21 March 1877 James Catterall - Book Seller Sara Elizabeth  Parrott W Glnyas Pascoe 287 LMM 4/1
Ch                      
Chaddock, George Albert 1011 44 27 July 1854 24 September 1854 Robert Chaddock - Master Mariner Anne Mills Millchrist Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Chaddock, Sarah Elizabeth 950 41 27 November 1852 11 May 1853 Robert Chaddock - Master Mariner Anne Mills Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, Alfred 1122 50 23 June 1856 20 August 1856 Daniel Chadwick - Rope Manufacturer Margaret Ann Rigby Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, Gertrude 1632 79 1 March 1865 14 May 1865 Daniel Chadwick - Rope Manufacturer Mary Martin Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, James Arthur 957 41 4 May 1853 6 July 1853 Daniel Chadwick - Rope Manufacturer Margaret Ann Rigby Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, John Martin 1369 66 25 August 1861 10 November 1861 Daniel Chadwick - Rope Manufacturer Mary Martin M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, Margaret Martin 1527 73 10 September 1863 25 October 1863 Daniel Chadwick - Rope Manufacturer Mary Martin L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Chadwick, Mary Elizabeth 1273 61 3 March 1860 3 June 1860 Daniel Chadwick Jnr - Rope Manufacturer  Wavertree Mary Martin William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Champion, Arthur Bertram 2229 104 7 April 1875 30 June 1875 George Road Champion - Mariner Margaret H Powell Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Chapman, Mary Elizabeth 1302 62 19 September 1859 20 November 1859 Henry Chapman  Woolton - Ellin Chapman - M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Chapman, Minnie Eliza 1295 92 11 December 1869 13 January 1870 James Chapman - Grocer Miriam Flores Donovan S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Charters, Maud 2656 121 4 August 1886 3 March 1886 George Charters - Engineer Jeannette Douglas Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Chedwith, Jane Hannah 872 37 12 April 1851 15 October 1851 Daniel Chedwith - Rope Maker Margt Ann Rigby Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Chester, Albert Edward 1750 85 18 June 1865 20 March 1867 Charles Chester - Builder Elizabeth Waterworth (1/-) Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Chester, Constance Anne 1751 85 20 January 1867 20 March 1867 Charles Chester - Builder Elizabeth Waterworth (1/-) Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Christie, John 1783 86 - 15 November 1867 Robert Christie - Ship Smith Elizabeth Jones S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Christie, Robert Arthur 2671 122 25 December 1886 7 March 1887 John Christie - Mariner Elizabeth Ann Leslie William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Christopherson, Ellen 1580 76 21 May 1864 24 July 1864 John Christopherson - Pavier Mary Ann Warburton L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Christopherson, Mary 1679 81 18 October 1865 14 January 1866 John Christopherson - Sawer Mary Ann Warburton Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Cl                      
Clarke, Charlotte Jane 1595 77 1 July 1864 3 August 1864 Clarke - - - - John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Clarke, Ida Martha 2675 122 25 March 1886 18 May 1887 Fulton Clarke - Clerk Beatrice Heptenstall Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Clarke, John Harvey 1330 64 30 August 1860  24 February 1861 John Harvey Clarke - Master Mariner Kitty Paynter Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Clarke, Margartet Hannah 1001 44 15 November 1854 17 April 1854 John Harvey Clarke - Master Mariner Kitty Paynter Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Clarke, Mary 1272 61 11 April 1860 3 June 1860 William Clarke - Labourer Harriet Webster William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Clarke, Nancy 1133 50 27 February 1856 28 September 1856 John Harvey Clarke - Mariner Kitty Paynter Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Clarkson, Mary Elizabeth 1061 47 1 May 1855 4 July 1855 Joseph Clarkson - Warehouseman Mary Mandrell Milchrist Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Cleator, Emily Ann 1657 80 7 May 1865 27 August 1865 William Cleator - Joiner Jane Forsyth Thos B Butcher 287 LMM 4/1
Cleator, Martha Jane 1522 73 24 June 1863 27 September 1863 William Cleator - Joiner Jane Joseph W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Cleator, Minnie Ellen 1338 94 13 February 1871 30 April 1871 William Cleator - Joiner Jane Forsyth John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Cleator, William 1523 73 24 June 1863 27 September 1863 William Cleator - Joiner Jane Joseph W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Clegg, Robert 1357 95 14 June 1871 30 July 1871 James Clegg - Shipwright Mary Elizabeth Whitehead Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Clegg, Thomas 1712 83 17 February 1866 24 June 1866 James Clegg - Shipwright Mary Elizabeth Whitehead W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Clemence, Thomas Henry 2558 116 8 July 1881 9 October 1881 Thomas Clemence - Provision Dealer Hester Anne Hunt George Mather 287 LMM 4/1
Clewer, John Victor 2699 123 5 October 1887 23 November 1887 Lee Brown Clewer - Night Inspector Catherine Cosgrove William Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Clift, Arthur 1319 93 1 July 1870 7 August 1870 Samuel Clift - Porter Mary Roberts Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Clift, Joseph Clift 2241 104 9 September 1875 31 October 1875 Samuel Clift - Fruit Dealer Mary Roberts Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Close, Ada Jane 2582 117 29 February 1882 7 March 1882 John Close - Cow Keeper Isabella Woof G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Close, Mary Annas 2580 117 28 March 1881 7 March 1882 John Close - Cow Keeper Isabella Woof G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Close, Thomas Henry 2581 117 22 March 1882 7 March 1882 John Close - Cow Keeper Isabella Woof G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Co                      
Coates, John William 1353 95 8 April 1871 20 June 1871 John Coates - Cowfeeder Mary Allen John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Cole, Peter 1231 55 9 December 1856 26 September 1858 George Cole - Labourer Elizabeth Daley Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Cole, Peter Cole 1316 63 10 December 1860 21 February 1861 George Cole - Labourer Elizabeth Daley Thomas McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Cole, Rachel 1245 56 27 October 1858 30 January 1859 George Cole - Labourer Elizabeth Daily G Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Collins, Amily Annette 1816 88 11 June 1868 2 August 1868 Dunn Henry Collins - File Manufacturer Sarah Hacking Samuel Coley 287 LMM 4/1
Connell, Mary Jane 1272 57 3 March 1859 29 May 1859 William Connel - Engineer Louisa Cozens William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Connell, Thomas Alexander 1132 50 28 August 1856 28 September 1856 James Connell - Shoe Maker Margaret Jane Nelson George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, Catherine 1402 67 5 March 1862 13 April 1862 Robert Conning - Smiths Assistant Mary Williams G B Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, Isaac 1242 89 22 November 1868 31 January 1869 John Conning - Labourer Martha Sigworth S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, Isabella 1813 88 12 July 1868 26 July 1868 Robert Conning - Smiths Assistant Mary Williams Robert Bond 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, Margaret Emily 1486 71 28 February 1863 31 May 1863 John Conning - Labourer Martha Sigsworth T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, William Dowell 1746 84 19 December 1866 24 February 1867 John Conning - Labourer Martha Sixworth Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Conning, William John 1548 74 1 February 1864 13 March 1864 Robert Conning - Smith Assistant Mary Williams W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Cooper, Enoch Storey 1404 67 3 February 1862 27 April 1862 James Cooper - Grocer Elizabeth Storey L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Cooper, James 962 42 12 May 1853 28 August 1853 James Cooper - Grocer Elizabeth Storey Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Cooper, Richard Storey 1100 48 10 November 1855 24 February 1856 James Cooper - Warehouseman Elizabeth Storey James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Cooper, Thomas 881 38 12 September 1851 13 December 1851 James Cooper - Grocer Elizabeth Storey Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Cope, George 2728 124 23 July 1889 7 August 1889 William Cope - Rivetter Mary Penny Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Copp, Arthur Joseph 2529 114 30 November 1879 16 September 1880 Joseph Cherley Copp - Mariner Margaret - James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Copp, Laura Maggie 2546 115 31 January 1881 8 May 1881 Chesley Copp - Mariner Maggie Shields Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Corless, Frances Ada 1287 92 21 October 1869 26 December 1869 Thomas Corless - Painter Margaret Fergie Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Corner, Hannah 869 37 10 July 1851 31 August 1851 James Corner - Porter Elizabeth Daniels Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Councell, Grace Mary 2665 121 26 August 1886 6 October 1886 Edward Arthur Councell - Dentist Louisa Mary Hayman Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Cowan, Janet Smedley 1646 79 10 October 1864 27 June 1865 John Cowan - Rigger Rachel Smedley W B 287 LMM 4/1
Cowell, Agnes Elizabeth 1839 89 4 November 1868 25 December 1868 Frederick Cowell - Clerk Agnes Taylor S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Cowell, Joseph Frederick 1591 77 17 June 1864 30 October 1864 Frederick Cowell - Warehouseman Agnes Taylor Charles Crawshaw 287 LMM 4/1
Cowell, Thomas Arthur 1693 82 5 December 1865 11 March 1866 Frederick Cowell - Freight Taker Agnes Taylor Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Cowle, Annie 1345 94 2 May 1871 5 May 1871 William Cowle - Joiner Annie Richards T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Cowles, Louisa Adelaide 926 40 25 September 1852 20 October 1852 William Charles Cowles - Customs House Officer Amo Jane Holford Robt Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Elizabeth 1700 82 23 March 1866 29 April 1866 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Frederick 1334 94 6 January 1871 1 March 1871 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Harriet 2240 104 8 August 1875 13 October 1875 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Joseph 1777 86 19 August 1867 29 September 1867 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Lizzy 2127 99 16 December 1872 26 January 1873 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton John Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Cox, Thomas 1266 91 21 May 1869 30 June 1869 William Cox - Glass & China Dealer Margaret Atherton S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Coy, Ann 1742 84 24 December 1866 27 January 1867 Thomas Coy - Stone Mason Jane Hoy Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Coy, Ellen 1635 79 15 May 1865 7 June 1865 Thomas Coy - Mason Jane Hoy Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Coy, John Henry 1232 59 2 December 1859 25 December 1859 Thomas Coy - Mason Jane Hoy M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Coy, Sarah 1537 74 19 November 1863 10 January 1864 Thomas Coy - Stone Mason Jane Hoy W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Coy, Sarah Jane 1360 65 31 August 1861 29 September 1861 Thomas Coy - Stone Mason Jane Hoy ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Cr                      
Cramp, John Henry 1758 85 25 January 1867 31 March 1867 Charles Cramp - Iron Moulder Hannah Edwards (1/-) Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Crampton, Annie 1733 84 7 September 1866 7 November 1866 George Crampton - Gardener Mary Ellen Buckley Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Cray, Edward 1013 44 14 September 1854 29 October 1854 Lewis Cray - Shipwright Phoebe Roberts Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Cray, Francis Edward 1084 48 20 September 1855 28 October 1855 Lewis Crey - Shipwright Phoebe Roberts Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Cray, Jessie Anderson 1184 53 22 August 1857 25 October 1857 Lewis Cray - Shipwright Phoebe Roberts Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Cray, Mary 902 39 26 March 1852 2 May 1852 Lewis Cray - Shipwright Phoebe Roberts Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Creak, Harold 2515 114 23 April 1880 24 May 1880 Thomas Matthew Creak - Book Keeper Mary Evans James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Crellin, Annie Stephens 1330 94 24 October 1870 24 January 1871 Thomas Crellin - Coach Builder Annie Pye Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Crellin, Emma Jane 1249 90 25 December 1868 3 March 1869 Thomas Crellin - Coach Maker Annie Pye Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Crellin, George Henry 1773 86 6 June 1867 25 August 1867 Thomas Crellin - Coach Builder Annie Pye Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Crellin, Herbert George 2556 116 9 July 1881 31 August 1881 George Crellin - Book-Keeper Sarah Ann Page Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Croft, Edith Eliza 2319 108 4 November 1876 3 July 1877 John Henry Lynn Croft - Weight-Taker Martha - John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Cromie, John George 1380 96 15 January 1872 3 April 1872 John William Cromie - Mariner Maggie Walton John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Cromie, William 2163 100 28 August 1873 18 March 1874 William Cromie - Steward Maggie Walton Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Crompton, James Turnbull 2201 102 22 November 1874 13 December 1874 Francis Edward Crompton - Commission Agent Mary Maria Turnbull George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Cropper, Eleanor Duguid 1573 76 16 December 1863 24 May 1864 Thomas Powell Cropper - Coachbuilder Elith Mary Ditchfield John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Cropper, James Frederick 2133 99 4 February 1873 30 March 1873 James Cropper - Coach Builder Elizabeth Sarah Ann Gordon John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Cropper, Thomas Alexander 1348 95 16 April 1871 28 May 1871 James Cropper - Coach Builder Elizabeth Sarah Ann Gordon Peter C Horton 287 LMM 4/1
Cu                      
Cubley, Frederick 1490 72 14 May 1863 31 May 1863 Joseph Cubley - Book Keeper Ellen Faulkner T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Cubley, Joseph 1343 64 21 April 1861 2 June 1861 Joseph Cubley - Book Keeper Ellen Faulkner Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Cuff, Ethel 2627 119 20 April 1884 11 June 1884 Charles Cuff - Pork Butcher Elizabeth Annie Hargreaves G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Cuff, Thsodosia 2587 117 5 September 1882 29 October 1882 Charles Cuff - Pork-Butcher Elizabeth Annie Hargreaves G Ashton Jones 287 LMM 4/1
Cumpsty, Eunice 1167 52 11 June 1857 28 June 1857 Brayan Cumpsty - Shipwright Elizabeth Bamford Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Curnock, George Dennis 1176 52 27 May 1857 26 August 1857 George Curnock - Wesleyan Minister Mary Strickland Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Curnock, Wesley 1285 58 14 April 1859 24 August 1859 George Curnock - Wesleyan Minister Mary Strickland William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Arthur Richard 1431 69 5 June 1862 27 August 1862 William Curphy - Master Mariner Ann Morton L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Elizabeth 2155 100 10 December 1873 11 January 1874 Robert Thomas Curphey - Coml Traveller Elizabeth Douglas George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Ethel Ellen 2544 115 21 February 1881 4 May 1881 Robert Thomas Curphey - Corn Merchant Elizabeth Douglas James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Florence Annie 2388 112 28 May 1879 30 July 1879 Robert Thomas Curphey - Corn Merchant Elizabeth Douglas James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Hilda Margaret 2688 122 21 July 1880 17 January 1886 Joseph Curphey - - Gertrude - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, Irene 2689 122 16 March 1885 17 January 1886 Joseph Curphey - - Gertrude - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, John 1282 58 9 April 1859 29 August 1859 William Curphey - - Ann Morton Geo Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, John Morton 1430 69 5 June 1862 27 August 1862 William Curphy - Master Mariner Ann Morton L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Curphey, William 1271 57 9 April 1859 29 May 1859 William Curphey - Mariner Ann Morton William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Cushing, Clara Ellen 1292 58 16 July 1859 14 September 1859 Thomas Cushing - Engineer Susan Jane Hitchcock Geo Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Cushman, Peter Joseph 959 41 9 June 1853 24 July 1853 Samuel Cushman - Porter Mary Calvert Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
                       
D                      
Da                      
Dakin, Eliza 1428 68 17 March 1862 27 August 1862 William Dakin - Inspector Of Police Ann Gibson L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Dakin, Emma 1246 56 2 December 1858 30 January 1859 William Dakin - Inspector Ann Gibson George Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Daniels, Thomas Robert 1801 87 2 April 1868 27 May 1868 Thomas Leigh Daniels - Warehouse Man Mary Ann Jones S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Darch, Florence Lucy 2154 100 4 October 1873 17 December 1873 Richard Darch - Sail Maker Sarah Wills George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Darcy, Harold William 2539 115 21 September 1880 8 December 1880 William John Darcy - Steam Ship Agent Lydia Nicells James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Darling, Eliza Mary 1521 73 2 September 1863 12 August 1863 James Darling - Mariner Margaret Kinraid John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Davidosn, Eva Isabella 1824 88 3 June 1867 27 June 1867 Joseph Davidson - - Ann - Jos Hargreaves 287 LMM 4/1
Davidson, John Joseph Wallace 2566 116 14 January 1882 8 February 1882 John Davidson - Sailor Ellen Wallace ?? 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, Archibald Richard 1658 80 1 July 1865 27 August 1865 James Davies - Stewart Jane McPheson Thos B Butcher 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, Frederick 2684 122 1 July 1885 25 August 1885 William Davies - - Emma - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, James 996 43 8 March 1854 26 March 1854 James Davies - Labourer Hannah Royle James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, James 1237 59 13 January 1860 29 January 1860 John Davies - Labourer Ellen Fletcher M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, John James 1808 88 15 May 1868 28 June 1868 James Davies - Steward Jane McPherson Fras W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, John Morris 1588 77 18 August 1864 15 September 1864 Thomas Davies - Master Mariner Susan Davies - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, Rachel 1045 46 19 November 1854 25 March 1855 William Davies - Labourer Mary  Williams Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Davies, William 2669 121 3 November 1886 1 December 1886 David Davies - Shipwright Selina Jones Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Davis, Alfred John 1732 84 18 June 1866 31 October 1866 James Davis - Mariner Mary Davies Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Davis, George Alexander 1524 73 14 June 1863 27 September 1863 James Davies - Mariner Mary Davis W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Davis, Mary Jane 1352 95 13 June 1871 25 June 1871 James Davis - Customs Officer Mary Davies John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
De                      
Dean, Elizabeth 1331 94 19 December 1870 29 January 1871 Thomas Dean - Boiler Maker Margaret Pinnington T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Dean, Emma 1141 51 28 October 1856 30 November 1856 John Dean - Flour Dealer Mary Smith Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Dean, Frederick 1747 85 2 January 1867 24 February 1867 Thomas Dean - Boiler Maker Margaret Pinnington (1/-) Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Dean, George Smith 846 36 14 March 1851 6 April 1851 John Dean - Provision Dealer Mary Smith Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Dean, Mary Elizabeth 960 41 14 August 1853 28 August 1853 John Dean - Provision Dealer Mary Smith Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Dean, Robert Myles 1058 46 21 April 1855 27 May 1855 John Dean - Flour Dealer Mary Smith T H Squance 287 LMM 4/1
Dewhurst, John Henry 1025 45 19 November 1854 31 December 1854 John Dewhurst - Engineer Mary Cookson Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Charlotte Jane 1476 71 10 March 1863 12 April 1863 John Deyes - Shipwright Mary Toms Wm H Taylor 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Edgar Bertram 2358 110 30 May 1878 4 August 1878 William Deyes - - Coplan - F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Emily Sophia 1673 81 13 October 1865 13 December 1865 John Deyea - Shipwright Mary Toms Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, George Whitford 1298 62 18 July 1860 17 October 1860 John Deyes - Shipwright Mary Jones G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Harold Eustace 2357 110 3 July 1876 4 August 1878 William Deyes - - Coplan - F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, John 955 41 21 May 1853 26 June 1853 John Deyes - Shipwright Mary Toms Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Martha Ann 1200 53 31 January 1858 28 February 1858 John Deyes - Shipwright Mary Toms Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Deyes, Mary Weaver 1072 47 25 July 1855 22 August 1855 John Deyes - Shipwright Mary Toms James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Di                      
Dickinson, Amy 2717 124 8 August 1888 4 November 1888 Robert Hill Dickinson - Grocer Margaret Hannah Troughton Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Dickinson, Jane Ann 1113 49 19 May 1850 25 May 1856 William Dickinson - Grocer Mary Anne Williams Henry H Chettle 287 LMM 4/1
Dickinson, Mary Eliza 1115 49 6 May 1856 25 May 1856 William Dickinson - Grocer Mary Anne Williams Henry H Chettle 287 LMM 4/1
Dickinson, William Dunford 1114 49 3 June 1852 25 May 1856 William Dickinson - Grocer Mary Anne Williams Henry H Chettle 287 LMM 4/1
Didsbury, James 1165 52 February 1853 31 Mary 1857 Samuel Didsbury - Carter Ann - Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Dimond, Harold 2705 123 3 June 1888 5 June 1888 George Dimond - Painter Margaret Semple McMillan John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Dimond, Harold 2705 123 3 June 1888 5 June 1888 George Dimond - Painter Margaret Semple McMillan John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Ditchburn, Arthur Bell 1346 95 7 April 1871 24 May 1871 Wilfred Fisher Ditchburn - Master Mariner Jane Litt Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Ditchburn, Thomas Edward 1277 91 28 May 1869 6 October 1869 George Ditchburn - Master Mariner Elizabeth Foster Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Do                      
Dodd Mead, Mary Sarah Harriet Lavinia 918 39 29 December 1849 1 September 1852 Samuel Isaac Mead Dodd - Shipwright Mary Ann Dawe Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Dodds, Frederick 852 36 29 December 1850 21 May 1851 William Dodds - Engineer Susannah Boag Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Donnelly, Margaret 1442 69 15 September 1862 26 October 1862 Edward Donnelly - Labourer Elizabeth McMannus T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Doswell, Charles Stephen 1248 90 26 December 1868 3 March 1869 Charles Doswell - Master Mariner Jane Stephens Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Downey, William John 1280 91 4 October 1869 20 October 1869 James Downey - Dockgateman Margaret Austin Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Drayton, Ellen 2690 122 13 February 1886 2 March 1886 Thomas Drayton - - Martha Jane - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Duke, William 998 43 15 March 1854 30 April 1854 George Duke - Shipwright Elizabeth Eden Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Dunlop, Ethel 2335 109 4 December 1877 30 December 1877 John Dunlop - Rivitter Mary Ann Eleanor Clark Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Dunlop, Ruth Mary 2336 109 24 October 1875 30 December 1877 John Dunlop - Rivitter Mary Ann Eleanor Clark Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Dutton, Edward 1362 65 7 September 1861 29 September 1861 Edward Dutton - Furnace Man Alice Wood ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Dutton, Elizabeth Ann 1538 74 24 December 1863 7 February 1864 Edward Dutton - Forgeman Alice Woodfall L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Dutton, Martha 1258 56 9 February 1859 11 February 1859 George Dutton - Labourer Maria Guest Geo Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
                       
E                      
Ea                      
Earl, Alice Applegate 1248 59 26 May 1859 26 February 1860 William Earl - Book Keeper Mary Ann Applegate Thos Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Emily Florence 1409 68 30 October 1861 14 May 1862 James Eastwood - Corn Merchant Mary Radford Geo B Mellor 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Frederick 1101 49 17 September 1855 5 March 1856 James Eastwood - Cow Dealer Mary Radford Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Herbert Shirley 1297 62 14 August 1860 3 October 1860 James Eastwood - Corn Merchant Mary Radford M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Jessie Leigh 1264 57 12 January 1859 27 April 1859 Jmaes Eastwood - Corn Merchant Mary Radford G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, John Radford 943 41 10 January 1853 9 February 1853 James Eastwood - Woolen Draper Mary Elizabeth Radford Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Joseph 990 43 5 February 1853 - James Eastwood - Woolen Draper Mary Radford James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Mary Laura 1164 52 14 May 1857 14 June 1857 James Eastwood - Cow Merchant Mary Radford Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Eastwood, Samuel James 888 38 14 October 1851 18 January 1852 James Eastwood - Woolen Draper Mary Radford Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Ed                      
Edmondson, John 1478 71 24 February 1863 4 April 1863 Augustine Edmondson - Shipsmith Mary Royle John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Alice Eleanor 1263 90 9 June 1869 27 June 1869 Cuffin Edwards - Coach Man Ellen Mitchell Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Archibald 1249 56 17 October 1858 29 December 1858 Henry Edwards - Corn Dealer Margaret Ann Radford George Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Edith Wynne 2380 111 6 April 1879 25 May 1879 John Edwards - Plasterer Jane Williams W H Dallinger 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Ellen 1597 77 17 October 1864 20 October 1864 Edward Edwards - Carpenter Mary Ann Davies John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Emma Georgina 1294 92 14 November 1869 9 February 1870 George Brooks Edwards - Book Keeper Sarah Ann Astle M Finch 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Frederick George 1120 49 27 April 1856 29 June 1856 Jonathan Edwards - Smith Elizabeth Williams Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Horatio 2657 121 5 March 1886 17 March 1886 John Edwards (Deceased) - Porter Susan Elliott John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Jemima 1342 64 6 March 1861 8 May 1861 Joseph Edwards - Warehouseman Jemima Birkett M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, John Arthur 2573 117 15 February 1882 24 May 1882 John Edwards - Plasterer Jane Williams Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Louisa Edwards 1416 68 7 April 1862 18 June 1862 Joseph Edwards - Warehouseman Jemma Burkett Luke Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Marianna Saunders 8140 35 15 January 1851 2 March 1851 John Edwards - Master Mariner Mary Elizabeth Smith Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Mary Ellen 1222 55 28 June 1858 29 August 1858 Joseph Edwards - Labourer Jemima Birkett Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Edwards, Thomas Birkett 895 38 10 February 1852 10 March 1852 Joseph Edwards - Labourer Jemima Birkett Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
El                      
Ellershaw, John Thornton 935 40 15 November 1852 12 December 1852 Thos Thornton Ellershaw - Steam Sawyer Jane Workman Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Elizabeth 1375 96 18 November 1871 25 February 1872 John Ellis - Brass Moulder Mary Ann Forrest J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Emily 1065 47 6 July 1855 17 July 1855 Joseph Ellis - - Mary Jones Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Joseph 1754 85 18 February 1867 31 March 1867 John Ellis - Brass Founder Mary Ann Forrest Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Marian Florie Louise 2010 98 8 August 1872 2 October 1872 Robert Ellis - Master Mariner Eliza Jane Ellis Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Mary Emily 2186 102 25 April 1874 29 July 1874 John Ellis - Brass Moulder Mary Ann Forrest George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Reginald Milward 2613 119 27 February 1883 31 October 1883 William Hy Ellis - Glass Painter Hannah Pearson Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Robert James 1806 88 26 May 1868 10 June 1868 George Joseph Ellis - Sail Maker Anne Evans Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, Sidney John 2354 110 25 May 1878 11 June 1878 Robert Ellis - - Eliza Jane - F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, William Henry 1032 45 17 September 1854 7 January 1855 Robert James Ellis - - Jane - Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Ellis, William John 1291 92 24 September 1869 30 January 1870 John Ellis - Brass Moulder Mary Ann Forrest Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Ellison, Emily 1036 45 19 July 1854 7 February 1855 William Ellison - Upholsterer Maria Bostock James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Ellison, James Arthur 1266 57 22 March 1859 25 May 1859 William Ellison - Butcher Maria Bostock George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Ellison, Margaret Elizabeth 934 40 21 October 1852 12 December 1852 William Ellison - Upholsterer Maria Bostock Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Ellison, Walter Herbert Wesley 1680 81 1 November 1865 24 January 1866 William Ellison - Butcher Maria Bostock Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Ellison, William 853 36 11 April 1851 25 May 1851 William Ellison - Upholsterer Maria Bostock Geo Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Es                      
Eslick, Florence Susan 2565 116 23 October 1881 14 December 1881 Henry M A Eslick - Commercial Traveller Fanny M Thorogood Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Eslick, Henry Manship 2407 113 7 December 1879 14 January 1879 Henry Manship Reford Eslick - Commercial Traveller Fanny Mary Thorogood James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Ev                      
Evans, Ann Elsie 2643 120 28 November 1884 11 February 1885 John B Evans - Warehouseman Phoebe Lewis Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Catherine 1049 46 13 April 1855 29 April 1855 Edward Evans - Carpenter Mary Johns James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Clara Ada 2610 118 3 August 1883 19 September 1883 John Evans - Warehouseman Phoebe Lewis Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Florence Vincent 2714 124 24 August 1888 14 October 1888 William Evans - Ship Smith Commella Philips Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Henry Deacon 1281 61 25 May 1860 8 June 1860 William Evans Pitt Street Draper   Mary Deacon William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Isabella Mary 1327 63 14 February 1860 24 February 1861 Robert Evans - Labourer Sarah Jones Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Jessie Pierce 1244 56 30 November 1858 30 January 1859 William Evans - Woollen Draper Mary Deacon G Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Mary Elizabeth 1275 91 26 January 1869 22 September 1869 Stephen Evans - Shipwright Jane Davies S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Phoebe 2541 115 18 December 1880 2 February 1881 William Benjamin Evans - Ship-Smith Cammella Phillips Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, Robert Herbert 2532 115 9 September 1880 20 October 1880 John Benjamin Evans - Weight Taker Phoebe Lewis Edward Ashton Jones 287 LMM 4/1
Evans, William John 1310 93 22 June 1861 9 June 1870 William Evans - Woolen Draper Mary  Deacon S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Ey                      
Eyres, Marion 2257 105 13 December 1875 8 March 1876 James Eyres - Brush F??? Mary Ann Deakin Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Eyres, Sarah Eveline 2653 121 19 August 1885 16 December 1885 John Eyres - Hardware Merchant Sarah LEwis John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
                       
F                      
Falkner, Martha 1557 75 18 March 1864 24 April 1864 Richardson Falkner - Joiner Elizabeth Davison T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Farrar, Caroline Alexandria 1556 75 26 December 1863 9 March 1864 James Farrar - Wheelwright Caroline Woodland John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Fazackerley, Isaac Fazackerley 1315 63 24 November 1860 21 February 1861 Thomas Fazackerley - Labourer Eliza Drabble Thomas McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Fazackerley, Mary Eliza 1256 56 2 January 1859 2 March 1859 Thomas Fazackerley - Labourer Eliza Drabble Geo Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Fazakerley, Jemimma 1441 69 30 September 1862 26 October 1862 Thomas Fazakerley - Labourer Eliza Drabble T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Fazakerley, Joseph George 1694 82 13 February 1866 11 March 1866 Thomas Fazakerley - Labourer Eliza Drabble Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Fe                      
Ferguson, Alicia 2220 103 10 January 1875 3 March 1875 John Compton Ferguson - Draper Mary Ann Emma Clark George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Fi                      
Fielding, Ellen Matilda 982 43 12 August 1853 27 November 1853 Richard Fielding - Grocer Christian Lewin John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Finnemore, Charles Wesley 1682 81 12 December 1865 24 January 1866 Charles Ley Finnemore - Iron Moulder Harriet Ward Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Finney, Penelope 2526 114 1 May 1880 29 September 1880 Joseph Finney - Mariner Sarah Ann Currey James R Berry 287 LMM 4/1
Fitzpatrick, Ann Elizabeth  1609 78 26 October 1864 28 December 1864 Jno Thos Fitzpatrick - Provision Merchant Sarah Gregston James Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
Fitzpatrick, William Henry 1520 73 28 December 1862 18 August 1863 John Thomas Fitzpatrick - Provision Dealer Sarah Greston John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Fitzsimins, Sarah Ann 1631 79 16 October 1864 14 May 1865 Henry Fitzsimins - Joiner Hannah McClearn Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Fl                      
Fletcher, Ann 1661 80 28 April 1839 20 September 1865 Filmer Francis Fletcher - Printer Jane Duckworth Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Fletcher, Thomas 1720 83 2 August 1866 6 August 1866 Alexander Fletcher - - Ann - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Fo                      
Folland, James Spicer 1340 64 12 April 1861 13 May 1861 William Folland - Master Mariner Elizabeth Nisbet Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Folland, Nisbet Spicer 1500 72 5 April 1863 24 June 1863 William Spicer Folland - Master Mariner Elizabeth Orr Nisbet W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Folland, William Spicer 1605 77 29 October 1864 27 November 1864 William Spicer Folland - Master Mariner Elizabeth Nisbet Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Forrest, Benjamin John 1426 68 15 November 1854 25 August 1862 Jacob Forrest - Railway Contractor Jessie Wise W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Forrest, Jessie 1427 68 8 January 1856 25 August 1862 Jacob Forrest - Railway Contractor Jessie Wise W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Fost, Edward Ernest 2317 108 29 April 1877 20 June 1877 George Fost - Mariner Jane Carpenter Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Fost, George Samuel   2267 106 12 November 1875 30 April 1876 George Fost - Mariner Jane Carpenter John Judge 287 LMM 4/1
Fowler, Janet Rose 861 37 12 February 1851 2 July 1851 John Fowler - Master Mariner Jane Rowe Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Foxley, Henry Clare 1244 89 3 November 1868 10 February 1869 James Foxley - Shipwright Sarah Clare Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Foxley, Mary Jane 1714 83 25 April 1866 22 May 1866 James Foxley - Shipwright Sarah Clare Fred W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Fr                      
Francis, Thomas 1037 45 1 October 1854 7 February 1855 Samuel Francis - Chemist Mary Gardiner James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Franklin, George 931 40 1 June 1852 17 November 1852 Thomas Franklin - Plasterer Sarah Jones Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Franklin, Mary 1256 60 29 June 1859 30 June 1859 Thomas Franklin - Labourer Sarah Jones W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Franklin, William 1255 60 28 June 1859 30 June 1859 Thomas Franklin - Labourer Sarah Jones W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Fraser, William Davidson 1209 54 13 March 1858 25 April 1858 Robert William Fraser - Grocer Elizabeth Gambles Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Frazer, Andrew 1542 74 21 July 1863 29 December 1863 William Frazer - Ship Joiner Elizabeth Robb John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Frazer, Andrew 1542 74 21 July 1863 29 December 1863 William Frazer - Ship Joiner Elizabeth Robb John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Fry, Ambrose Owen 1247 90 13 August 1868 28 February 1869 Edwin Fry - Master Mariner Sarah Dean Cohoon S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Fu                      
Furnace, John Banks 1717 83 16 June 1866 1 August 1866 John Furnace - Shipwright Jane Banks Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Furnace, Mary Ellen 1800 87 25 February 1868 27 May 1868 John Furnace - Shipwright Jane Banks S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
                       
G                      
Ga                      
Gallaher, Margaret Hannah 1225 55 6 June 1858 26 September 1858 Michael Gallaher - Book Keeper Hannah Taylor Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Galton, William Edward 1684 81 18 July 1847 22 January 1866 Christopher Galton - Labourer Elizabeth Warburton W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Gambles, John 1256 90 17 February 1869 28 March 1869 Isaac Gambles - Master Mariner Elizabeth Boig S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Garbutt, Elizabeth Mary 1103 49 21 February 1856 23 March 1856 Clarkson Garbutt - Merchant Mary Ann Morrow James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Garbutt, Emm Louisa 1223 55 18 July 1858 29 August 1858 Clarkson Garbutt - Merchant Mary Ann Merrow Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Garbutt, Robert Samuel 1166 52 12 May 1857 28 June 1857 Clarkson Garbutt - Timber Merchant Mary Ann Morrow Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Garbutt, Samuel Robert 1017 44 25 October 1854 26 November 1854 Clarkson Garbutt - Merchant Mary Ann Morrow Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, Elizabeth Gardener 1296 92 12 January 1870 27 February 1870 Joseph Gardener - Brakesman Mary Woods Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, James Henry 1241 89 19 December 1868 31 January 1869 James Gardener - Foreman Maria Blike Harris S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, Joseph 1082 48 19 September 1855 21 October 1855 James Gardener - Labourer Elizabeth Green Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, Joseph Walter 1725 83 23 August 1866 30 September 1866 James Gardener - Engine Drive Maria Blake Harris Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, Nimrod 898 38 21 January 1852 14 March 1852 George Gardener - Labourer Jane Hopkins Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Gardener, Thomas 967 42 21 August 1853 25 September 1853 James Gardener - Porter Elizabeth Green Milchrist Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Gardner, Nimrod 1306 62 28 July 1860 27 August 1860 Joseph Gardner Garston - Mary Gardner - M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Garner, James 2377 111 26 February 1879 7 May 1879 James Garner - Labourer Mary Jane Jones James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Garnet, William 1494 72 27 April 1863 3 June 1863 William Garnet - Police Officer Agness Metcalf L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Garnett, Mary Agnes 1763 85 19 March 1867 28 April 1867 William Garnett - Police Officer Agnes Metcalf Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Garratt, Catharine 1614 78 21 January 1865 22 February 1865 John Garrett - Joiner Ellanor Shimmin Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Arthur 2203 102 17 October 1874 6 January 1875 John Garrett - Joiner Eleanor Shimmin Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Eleanor 1274 91 7 August 1869 22 September 1869 John Garrett - Joiner Eleanor Shimmin S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Esther 1756 85 27 January 1867 31 March 1867 John Garrett - Joiner Ellinor Shimmin Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Louisa 1329 94 6 October 1870 20 November 1870 John Garrett - Joiner Eleanor Shimmin Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Sarah Richard 1029 45 13 September 1854 21 September 1855 William Garrett - - Ann - Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Garrett, Stephen Garrett 1391 97 10 May 1872 12 June 1872 John Garrett - Joiner Ellenor Shimmin Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Gaskell, George 1221 55 21 June 1858 29 August 1858 Anthony Gaskell - Mariner Jane Burnett Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Gaskell, Margaret 1295 62 14 July 1860 30 September 1860 Anthony Gaskell - Master Mariner JAne Burnett M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Ge                      
Geves, Emily Caroline 1104 49 1 January 1856 9 April 1856 William Geves - Master Mariner Caroline Waite Robinson Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Gi                      
Gibbins, Matilda 1411 68 21 April 1862 25 May 1862 Edward Dawson Gibbins - Painter Barbra Watt ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Gibson, Mary Elizabeth 1444 69 10 May 1859 26 October 1862 James Wylie Gibson - Labourer Harriet Shosmith T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Gibson, Susan Harriet 1443 69 9 July 1862 26 October 1862 James Wylie Gibson - Labourer Harriet Shosmith T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Gifford, Margaret Ann 1654 80 2 April 1865 6 August 1865 William James Gifford - Baker Martha Hankin Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Gill, Sarah Jane 2223 104 19 January1875 7 April 1875 John Gill - Engineer Sarah Povah Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Gillet, Thomas Frank 1652 80 29 March 1865 26 July 1865 John Gillet - - Susan Ellen - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Gl                      
Gleave, Annie Gertrude Ford 1350 95 16 March 1871 14 June 1871 Joseph Gleave - Coach Painter Jane Anne Ford John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Gleave, William Marmaduke 2146 100 19 June 1873 27 July 1873 Joseph Gleave - Coach Painter Jane Anne Ford Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Gleave, Winifred Annie 2016 98 21 November 1872 24 November 1872 Thomas Gleave - Grocer Anne Nixon George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Glover, (No Christian Name) 1062 47 29 April 1855 14 May 1855 James Glover - - Elizabeth Upton Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Glover, Elizabeth 966 42 27 August 1853 25 September 1853 James Glover - Porter Elizabeth Luplow Milchrist Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Glover, James 1181 53 2 September 1857 25 October 1857 James Glover - Porter Elizabeth Lupton Thomas Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Glover, John 1279 61 29 March 1860 24 June 1860 James Glover - Porter Elizabeth Lupton William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Glover, Samuel 850 36 30 March 1851 27 April 1851 James Glover - Porter Elizabeth Lupton Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Go                      
Godden, Samuel Smith 927 40 9 October 1852 27 October 1852 John Edwin Godden - Cabinet Maker Jane Smith Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Godden, Theophilus Napper 928 40 22 August 1852 27 October 1852 Benjamin Godden - Police Officer Elizabeth Napper Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Gordon, Ellen Ann Clark 915 39 17 July 1852 29 August 1852 Alexander Gordon - Mariner Barbara Donald Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Gordon, James 2518 114 27 April 1880 20 June 1880 John Robert Gordon - Printer Amelia Augusta Swan Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Gorst, Edith 1384 96 20 March 1872 24 April 1872 Thomas Peacock Gorst - Clerk Eleanor Wright J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Gorst, Edward 1385 96 20 March 1872 24 April 1872 Thomas Peacock Gorst - Clerk Eleanor Wright J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Gosney, George Henry 972 42 25 September 1853 30 October 1853 Thomas Gosney - Agent Elizabeth Mella Channon John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Gr                      
Graham, Edwin James 2195 102 8 August 1873 26 August 1874 Thomas Graham - Fire Man Jane Weir George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Graham, Janet 873 37 1 September 1851 29 October 1851 William Graham - Police Officer Helen Chappell Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Graham, Jessie 1653 80 21 January 1863 26 July 1865 Joseph Graham - Shipwright Louisa Ann - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Graham, John 874 37 20 August 1851 29 October 1851 John Graham - Fireman Mary Herbertson Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Green, Henry 900 38 12 February 1852 11 April 1852 Jacob Green - Paviour Margaret Kissack Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Green, James 2648 120 1 July 1885 12 August 1885 Charles Green - Pavior Elizabeth Ball Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Green, John 1236 55 2 October 1858 31 October 1858 Samuel Green - Labourer Alice Smith George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Green, Julia 1117 49 19 May 1856 29 June 1856 Samuel Green - Labourer Alice Smith Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Green, Margaret 1091 48 2 November 1855 30 December 1855 Jacob Green - Pavier Margaret Kissack James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Green, William Frederick 1335 94 7 July 1870 3 January 1871 Charles Green - Butcher Mary Ann Green John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, Arthur 2535 115 3 April 1878 1 December 1880 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Ann Nelson Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, George 2205 103 20 August 1870 27 January1875 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Nelson Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, George 2206 103 30 September 1874 27 January1875 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Nelson Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, George Geddes 2536 115 21 September 1880 1 December 1880 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Ann Nelson Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, Margaret 1724 83 1 June 1866 26 September 1866 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Nelson Henry M Karvard 287 LMM 4/1
Greenfield, Sarah 1565 75 15 April 1864 5 June 1864 William Greenfield - Sail Maker Sarah Nelson W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Gregg, Elizabeth 1152 51 28 January 1857 16 March 1857 Benjamin Gregg Miles Street Shipwright Ann - George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Griffith, Louisa 1400 67 12 February 1862 30 March 1862 Matthew Griffith - Warehouseman Louisa Richards Cervose Smnith 287 LMM 4/1
Griffith, Matthew 1587 76 26 June 1864 18 September 1864 Matthew Griffith - Warehouseman Louisa Richards W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Griffiths, Elizabeth 2024 99 30 November 1872 29 December 1872 Thomas Griffiths - Stoker Mary Ann Lythgoe John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Griffiths, John Joseph 1234 55 11 August 1858 31 October 1858 Matthew Griffiths - Warehouseman Louisa Richards George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Griffiths, William Hibbert 2371 111 11 March 1879 20 March 1879 Joseph Griffith - - Annie - James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Grimmett, Flora Ann 2218 103 16 December 1874 3 March 1875 George Grimmett - Mason Mary Simpkins George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Grimmett, Georgina Mary 2363 111 31 July 1878 11 September 1878 George Grimmett - Stone Mason Mary Simpkins James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Grindle, Mary Elizabeth 1501 72 10 June 1863 28 June 1863 Thomas Grindle - Shipwright Sarah Thomas L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Grindle, William Thomas 1727 84 28 August 1866 26 September 1866 Thomas Grindle - Shipwright Sarah Thomas H M H 287 LMM 4/1
Gy                      
Gyles, William Edwin 1785 86 7 October 1867 29 December 1867 William Thomas Gyles - Publican Emily Ann Jackson Fred W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
                       
H                      
Ha                      
Hadwin, George William 1584 76 14 June 1864 14 August 1864 George William Hadwin - Shipwright Lucy Moore L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Hadwin, Mary Ann 1435 69 29 December 1861 27 August 1862 George William Hadwin - Shipwright Lucy Moore W Shaw Public At Wesley  287 LMM 4/1
Chapel See No 1418)
Hadwin, Mary Ann  (See 1435) 1418 68 29 December 1861 13 January 1862 George William Hadwin - Shipwright Lucy Moore W Shaw (Private At  287 LMM 4/1
38 Devonport Street)
Hadwin, Robert Bruce 1765 85 21 January 1867 28 April 1867 George William Hadwin - Shipwright Lucy Moore Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Alfred 2161 100 27 January 1874 22 February 1874 Thomas Edward Hall - Ship Smith Minnie Wilson Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Alice 2250 105 13 December 1875 9 February 1876 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Amy 2338 109 8 January 1878 13 February 1878 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Arthur 2659 121 30 April 1886 9 June 1886 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Edward 1479 71 3 April 1863 26 April 1863 James Hall - Engine Driver Mary Anne Hawkins T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Edward Montgomery 1299 92 27 February 1870 27 March 1870 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Ellen 1275 57 1 May 1859 26 June 1859 James Hall - Engine Driver Mary Ann Hawkins William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Emma 1224 55 26 July 1858 29 August 1858 Thomas Hall - Blacksmith Ellen Lynch Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Essie 1998 97 6 June 1872 31 July 1872 Thomas Edward Hall - Ship Smith Minnie Wilson J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Frances 1071 47 28 June 1855 29 June 1855 John Hall - Joiner Ann Beech Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Herbert Morley 2576 117 10 June 1882 2 July 1882 Thomas Edward Hall - Black Smith Minnie Wilson G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, Thomas George 1815 88 7 June 1868 26 July 1868 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson Robert Bond 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, William 1124 50 18 June 1856 31 August 1856 James Hall - Engineer Mary Ann Hawkins Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Hall, William Wesley 2504 113 18 February 1880 28 March 1880 Thomas Edward Hall - Shipsmith Minnie Wilson Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Agnes 2286 107 18 September 1876 29 October 1876 William Halsall - Glass & China Dealler Jane Wilkinson W Glnyas Pascoe 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Alfred 1757 85 24 February 1867 31 March 1867 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Christine McCulloch (2/-) Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Christina 1677 81 10 December 1865 14 January 1866 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Christina McCulloch Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, David Robert 1265 60 28 March 1860 29 April 1860 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Martha McCulloch W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Jane Wilkinson 1365 95 30 October 1871 26 November 1861 William Halsall - Book Keeper Jane Wilkinson - 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Jane Wilkinson 2197 102 25 July 1874 6 September 1874 William Halsall - Earthenware Dealer Jane Wilkinson Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Mary 2128 99 3 January 1873 16 February 1873 William Halsall - Book Keeper Jane Wilkinson George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Mary Agnes 1838 89 5 December 1868 25 December 1868 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Christine McCulloch S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Richard James 1552 75 16 February 1864 13 March 1864 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Christina McCulloch W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, Thomas 1012 44 27 July 1854 4 October 1854 Thomas Halsall - Contractor Rachel Dyson Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, William 1318 93 28 June 1870 7 August 1870 William Halsall - Book Keeper Jane Wilkinson Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Halsall, William Edward 1406 67 9 April 1862 7 May 1862 John Charles Halsall - Book Keeper Christine McCullock M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Hamblet, Edward 2003 97 27 June 1872 11 September 1872 Richard Hamblet - Clerk Harriet Mann Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Hamilton, Charlotte Jane 1068 47 22 April 1855 29 July 1855 Andrew Hamilton - Joiner Margaret Hall Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Hamilton, John Henry Ascough 1263 60 12 February 1860 25 March 1860 John Hamilton - Surgeon Mary Ascough W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Hamilton, Margaret 1183 53 7 August 1857 25 October 1857 Andrew Hamilton - Joiner Margaret Hall Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Hamling, Albert Edward 2409 113 17 November 1879 21 January 1880 Joseph Hamling - Rigger Emma Rothwell James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Hamling, Joseph H 2333 109 5 December 1877 19 December 1877 Joseph Hamling - Rigger Emma Rothwell Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Hampson, James Haugh 1403 67 17 January 1862 27 April 1862 William Hampson - Book Keeper Mary Haugg L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Hampson, Joseph Reynolds 1218 54 2 June 1858 27 June 1858 William Hampson - Book Keeper Mary Haugh W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Hampson, William  1289 58 27 July 1859 28 August 1859 William Hampson - Book Keeper Mary Haugh William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Hand, Agnes 1706 82 29 March 1866 27 May 1866 Henry Hand - Builder Elizabeth Owen W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Hannah, Alfred Joseph 945 41 21 January 1853 27 March 1853 Charles Hannah - Shipwright Mary Elizabeth Cockburn Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Hannah, Andrew Gibson 1056 46 26 April 1855 27 May 1855 Peter Hannah - Mariner Eleanor Nickson T H Squance 287 LMM 4/1
Hannah, Elizabeth Stythe 1382 66 2 Decemebr 1861 26 January 1862 Charles Hannah - Shipwright Frances Story M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Hannah, Mary Harriet 2244 105 12 November 1875 8 December 1875 Gilbert Stythe Hannah - Shipwright Ammie Bishop Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Hanson, Henry 1371 66 17 October 1861 23 November 1861 Martin Hanson - Seaman Eliza Rathbone ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Hanson, Margaret Isabella 1388 66 26 January 1862 19 February 1862 William Hanson - Bootmaker Sarah Case ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Harding, George Brown  896 38 25 November 1851 27 February 1852 Robert Harding - - Mary - Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Harker, Elizabeth 2631 120 6 March 1884 11 June 1884 William Harker - Milk Dealer Elizabeth Spenceley C B McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Harkness, Mary Nevison 2552 116 13 May 1881 27 July 1881 John Harkness - Mariner Maggie Gaudie Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Harper, Fanny 867 37 19 July 1851 31 August 1851 Robert Harper - Car Proprietor Mary Rosedale Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Harris, Edith Emma 1826 89 19 July 1868 16 September 1868 Walter Harris - Builder Jane Harris Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
Harris, Emma Jane 1511 73 11 July 1863 26 July 1863 Samuel Harris - Labourer Eliza Thomas J Brooks 287 LMM 4/1
Harris, Jessie Louisa 1309 93 1 April 1870 1 June 1870 Walter Harris - Builder &  Jane Harris S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Harris, Mary Whitaker 1656 80 21 July 1865 23 August 1865 David Harris - Pipe Manufacturer Sarah Woolfall Whitaker John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Harris, William Henry 921 40 18 June 1852 8 September 1852 Richard Harris - Smith Jane Fowler Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Charles Edward 2204 102 5 December 1874 27 January1875 George Gibb Harrison - Porter Mary  Clare Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Florence Tennie 2617 119 3 October 1883 30 December 1883 Thomas Hy Harrison - Shipwright Jane Clegg Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, James 1617 78 6 December 1864 12 March 1865 Charles Harrison - Mariner Ann Irvine Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, James Clegg 2228 104 23 April 1875 27 April 1875 Thomas Henry Harrison - Shipwright Jane Clegg ???? 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Jane 2132 99 20 February 1873 23 March 1873 Thomas Henry Harrison - Shipwright Jane Clegg J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, John 1513 73 20 July 1863 27 May 1863 John Harrison - Boiler Maker Elth Owens Jas Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Mary Ellen 2287 107 30 August 1876 1 November 1876 George Gibbon Harrison - Porter Mary Clare W C Parson 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Richard Clegg   2401 113 7 October 1879 16 November 1879 Thomas Henry Harrison - Shipwright Jane Clegg James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, Rose Elizabeth 1081 48 29 August 1855 30 September 1855 Thomas Harrison - Joiner Martha Green Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Harrison, William 2301 108 13 March 1877 22 April 1877 Thomas Henry Harrison - Shipwright Jane Clegg John Judge 287 LMM 4/1
Hartland, Albert James 1236 59 9 December 1859 29 January 1860 Thomas Hartland - Farmer Elizabeth Gwilliams M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Hartland, Elizabeth 1198 53 2 January 1858 31 January 1858 Thomas Hartland - Iron Turner Elizabeth Gwilliams Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, Agnes Jannet 1337 64 12 February 1861 1 May 1861 Richard Thos Harvey - Officer Of Customs Agnes Ann Trewavas F J Sharre 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, Elizabeth Trawavas 1519 73 14 June 1863 26 August 1863 Richard Trawavas Harvey - Customs Officer Agness Ann Trawavas John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, Florence 2687 122 28 December 1885 4 January 1886 Robert Geo Harvey - - Mary Jane - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, Julette Elizabeth 1784 86 19 August 1867 11 December 1867 Richard Trewavas Harvey - Examing Officer H.M.C Agnes Ann Trewavas S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, Richard Charles 1297 92 - 23 March 1870 Richard Trewavas Harvey - Customs Officer Agnes Ann Trewavas Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Harvey, William Charles 1665 80 4 July 1865 25 October 1865 Richard Trewavas Harvey - Tide Surveyor Agnes Ann Trewavas W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Hastings, Jane 1318 63 8 March 1860 5 September 1860 Westra Hastings 75 Blundell St Ship Joiner Mary Ann - Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Amelia Elizabeth 1173 52 15 December 1855 13 August 1857 Samuel Hatch - Printer Anne Crankshaw S Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Frances Margaret 1261 57 8 February 1859 28 March 1859 Samuel Hatch - Printer Ann Crankshaw John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Maria Jane 1174 52 14 June 1857 13 August 1857 Samuel Hatch - Printer Anne Crankshaw S Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Samuel James 988 43 26 January 1854 26 February 1854 Samuel Hatch - Compositor Anne Crankshaw James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Sarah Ann 876 37 10 October 1851 9 November 1851 Samuel Hatch - Compositor Anne Crankshaw Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, Thomas William 1313 63 5 October 1860 9 November 1860 Samuel Hatch - Solicitor Ann Crankshaw Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Hatch, William Thomas 1386 66 8 November 1861 20 January 1862 Samuel Hatch - Engraver Anne - L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Hawkins, Alice 1214 54 20 April 1858 5 May 1858 Charles Hawkins - Ship Steward Ann - Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Hawkins, Mary Ellen 1433 69 3 May 1862 31 August 1862 Michael Hawkins - Painter Mary Bulmer W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Haynes, Alice 2574 117 12 March 1882 24 May 1882 Peter Haynes - Coal Dealer Jane Kneen Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Haythornthwaite, Henry Garnett 2148 100 30 July 1873 24 September 1873 William Haythornthwaite - Cow Keeper Sarah Wilkinson George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Hayward, Henry Arthur 2193 102 21 July 1874 19 August 1874 Henry Hayward - Store Keeper Mary Bratt Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Hayward, Sarah Jane 1242 59 11 October 1859 30 October 1859 Henry Hayward - Porter Mary Bratt George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Hazlehurst, Thomas 1034 45 16 January 1855 28 January 1855 James Hazlehurst - Boiler Maker Margaret Mutch Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
He                      
Heayberd, Charles Valentine 1046 46 31 January 1855 25 March 1855 John Pearce Heayberd - Sail Maker Martha Elizabeth Jeatt Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Heayberd, Elizabeth Grace 1709 83 10 April 1866 27 May 1866 Robert William Henry Heayberd - Sail Maker Anne Phillips W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Heayberd, Martha Jeatt 1179 52 11 August 1857 30 August 1857 John Pearce Heayberd - Sail Maker Martha Elizabeth Jeatt Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Arthur 983 43 1 December 1853 21 December 1853 James Henderson - Police Officer Mary Breese Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Edward O'Brian 2628 119 30 August 1882 11 June 1884 Matthew Henderson - Master Mariner Eliza McLean C B McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Elizabeth 1112 49 8 March 1856 25 May 1856 James Henderson - Police Officer Mary Breese Henry H Chettle 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Ellen Hodgson 2629 119 19 November 1880 11 June 1884 Matthew Henderson - Master Mariner Eliza McLean C B McCullagh 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, James  1237 55 29 August 1858 31 October 1858 James Henderson - Police Officer Mary Breeze George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Jessie 1376 66 29 November 1861 29 December 1861 James Henderson - Police Officer Mary Breeze L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Henderson, Susannah 879 37 20 October 1851 13 December 1851 James Henderson - Police Officer Mary Breese Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Hening, Gertruse Ellen 2636 120 12 June 1884 3 September 1884 Thomas Hening - Master Mariner Jane Brady John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Hening, Harriet Ann 2349 110 7 February 1878 1 May 1878 Thomas Coker Hening - Mast Mariner Mary Brady W Glynas Pascoe 287 LMM 4/1
Hening, Mary Jane 2021 98 26 October 1872 11 December 1872 Thomas Coker Hening - Mariner Jane Brady George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Hening, Thomas 2202 102 7 December 1874 27 December 1874 Thomas Hening - Master Mariner Jane Brady Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Henning, Frank 2506 113 10 March 1880 28 March 1880 Thomas Henning - Master Mariner Jane Brady Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Henning, John 2570 116 4 March 1882 29 March 1882 Thomas Henning - Master Mariner Jane Brady Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Herring, John Henry 1798 87 24 April 1868 27 May 1868 Henry John Herring - Confectioner Elizabeth Ann Hill S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Hewitson, William 1023 45 9 September 1854 31 December 1854 John Hewitson - Stone Mason Mary Harrison Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Heyliger, Marian 1638 79 11 April 1865 25 June 1865 Robert Heyliger - Teacher Mary Ann Cleaver Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Hi                      
Hill, Elizabeth 2139 99 2 April 1873 30 April 1873 Richard Hill - Labourer Mary Powell Thomas Chope 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Elizabeth 2373 111 1 February 1879 30 March 1879 Thomas Hill - Porter Mary Roberts F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Elizabeth Ann 1364 95 3 November 1871 22 November 1871 Richard Hill - Labourer Mary Powell J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Enoch 1753 85 7 March 1867 27 March 1867 Richard Hill - Labourer Mary Powell Frederic W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Harold 2715 124 10 September 1888 14 October 1888 Henry Hill - Grocer's Assistant Elizabeth Hannah (Deceased) Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Joseph 1626 78 6 March 1865 9 March 1865 John Hill - Letter Carrier Ellen Hackin John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Mary Jane 1305 62 6 May 1860 21 May 1860 Joseph Hill - - Ann Hill - M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Mary Jane 1245 89 31 January 1869 17 February 1869 Richard Foxley - Labourer Mary Powell T Hy Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Hill, Richard 2224 104 12 April 1875 28 April 1875 Richard Hill - Labourer Mary Powell Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Hitchcock, Isabella Ann 1057 46 8 April 1855 27 May 1855 Robert Hitchcock - Spring Maker Margaret Keff T H Squance 287 LMM 4/1
Hitchcock, Robert Henry 8138 35 10 August 1849 29 January 1851 Robert Hitchcock - Coachsmith Annabella Gemmill Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Ho                      
Hodge, James 1347 64 25 April 1861 2 June 1861 Edward Hodge - Cow Keeper Margaret Rimmer Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Hodge, Jane 1175 52 14 July 1857 2 August 1857 Edward Hodge - Farm Labourer Margaret Rimmer W H Robson 287 LMM 4/1
Hodge, Thomas 1273 57 7 May 1859 29 May 1859 Edward Hodge - Farmer Margaret Rimmer William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Holden, John Robert 2328 109 15 August 1877 4 September 1877 John Holden - - Nancy Barker F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Holland, Anne 1338 64 16 April 1861 1 May 1861 Walter Holland - Smith Mary Jane Keen F J Sharre 287 LMM 4/1
Holland, Richard George 1672 81 8 October 1865 13 December 1865 Charles Henry Holland - Marriner Elizabeth Edwards Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Hollingshead, Hannah Jane 1241 59 3 April 1859 24 September 1860 John Hollingshead - Labourer Hannah Bates George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Holloway, Arthur Clifford 2329 109 30 May 1877 31 October 1877 Isaac Holloway - Glass Dealer Emily Neile John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Holloway, Emily 1768 86 7 May 1867 5 June 1867 Isaac Holloway - Glass Dealer Emily Neale Henry M Harvard 287 LMM 4/1
Holloway, Ernest 2129 99 13 October 1872 12 March 1873 Isaac Holloway - Glass Dealer Emily Neale John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Holloway, John Howard 1261 90 4 April 1869 23 June 1869 Isaac Halloway - Glass Merchant Emily Neale Thomas Hy Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Holt, Joseph 1645 79 20 March 1865 28 June 1865 Joseph Holt - Mariner Mary Lyon Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Holt, Mary 1496 72 7 May 1863 3 June 1863 Joseph Holt - Mariner Mary Lyon L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Hood, Annie 1462 70 27 November 1862 28 December 1862 William Hood - Builder Mary Ann Heyliger L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Hood, Mary Emily 1350 65 5 May 1861 7 June 1861 William Hood - Joiner & Builder Mary Ann Heyliger Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Hood, William Robert 1157 51 16 February 1857 26 April 1857 William Hood - Joiner & Builder Mary Ann Heyliger George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Hooper, Richard Paul 1473 71 4 February 1863 29 March 1863 Richard Henry Hooper - Warehouseman Emma Adams W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Hope, William 1111 49 24 March 1856 25 May 1856 Thoma Hope - Porter Sarah Richardson Henry H Chettle 287 LMM 4/1
Hopwood, Lavinia 1155 51 24 November 1856 29 March 1857 Oswald Hopwood - Book Keeper Elizabeth Crankshaw George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Horn, David George 985 43 17 December 1853 29 January 1854 William Horn - Inspector Of Police Mary Ann Parry James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Horner, Alfred 1518 73 1 July 1863 26 August 1863 George Buddy Horner - Bottler Jane Hanley L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Horner, Lavinia 1667 80 4 August 1865 6 December 1865 George Beddy Horner - Warehouseman Jane Hanley W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Hough, Richard 941 41 6 January 1853 20 January 1853 Samuel Hough - Clerk Ellen Conner Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Houlgrave, George 2645 120 29 March 1885 21 June 1885 John Houlgrave - Plumber Clara Hodgson John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Houlgrave, John Arthur 2609 118 3 August 1883 19 September 1883 John Houlgrave - Plumber Clara Hodgson Thomas McCullach 287 LMM 4/1
Houlgrave, Sidney Morton 2718 124 27 September 1888 12 December 1888 John Houlgrave - Plumber Clara Hodgson Fredk M Parkinson 287 LMM 4/1
Houlgrave, William Henry 2231 104 17 May 1875 25 July 1875 John Houlgrave - Plumber Painter &  Margaret Jane Phillips George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Howard, Beatrice Mary 2239 104 25 July 1875 6 October 1875 William Howard - Clerk Annabella Jane Boyd Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Howard, Elizabeth Winifred  2330 109 22 August 1877 31 October 1877 William Howard - Clerk Arrabella Boyd John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Howard, Sarah Mabel 2395 112 8 June 1879 22 August 1879 William Howard - - Arabella Jane Boyd James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Howe, Harriet Ann 1711 83 15 February 1866 24 June 1866 Joseph Howe - Brick Layer Sarah George W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Howell, Florence Annie 2681 122 24 September 1884 26 November 1884 John Howell - - Elizabeth - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Howells, Violet Ellis 2701 123 20 January 1888 7 March 1888 John Howells - Shipsmith Priscilla Harrison Fredk M Parkinson 287 LMM 4/1
Howells, Violet Ellis 2701 123 20 January 1888 7 March 1888 John Howells - Shipsmith Priscilla Harrison Fredk M Parkinson 287 LMM 4/1
Hu                      
Hubbard, Arthur Ernest 2167 101 20 January 1874 26 April 1874 John Hubbard - Baker & C Sarah Ann Saunders H Owen Rattenbury 287 LMM 4/1
Hubbard, Gertrude Emily 2692 123 23 May 1885 5 September 1886 John Hubbard - - Sarah Ann - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Hubbard, James Talbot 2242 105 7 September 1875 28 November 1875 John Hubbard - Bread & Floure Dealer Sarah Ann Saunders Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Ebenezer 1618 78 29 December 1864 12 March 1865 Thomas Hudson - Iron Ship Builder Sarah Ann Morgan Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Emily 2276 106 6 April 1876 5 July 1876 Daniel Hudson - Porter Catherine Sarah Weating John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Florence 2534 115 17 September 1880 1 December 1880 Daniel Hudson - Porter Catherine Keating Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Gladys Maud 2730 125 31 July 1889 28 August 1889 Ebenezer Hudson - Book - Keeper Florence Armstrong Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Sarah Ann 2383 112 3 May 1879 28 May 1879 William Edmund Hudson - Engineer Maggie Reavey James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Hudson, Thomas Arthur 2345 110 13 February 1878 27 March 1878 Daniel Hudson - Porter Catherine Sarah Keating F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Alfred 2255 105 15 January 1876 8 March 1876 Edward Hughes - Labourer Mary Beadles Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Arthur Benedict 851 36 26 December 1846 8 May 1851 Isacc Wolfe Hughes - Master Mariner Jane Lowry George Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Bessie 1322 93 22 July 1870 23 August 1870 James Woolfe Hughes - Plumber & C Mary Elizabeth Westcott S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Ethel Sarah 2707 123 30 May 1888 18 July 1888 Henry Hughes - Mariner Edith Grose Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Ethel Sarah 2707 123 30 May 1888 18 July 1888 Henry Hughes - Mariner Edith Grose Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Francis 2632 120 4 June 1884 15 June 1884 John Hughes - Labourer Elizabeth Williams G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Robert 1030 45 2 September 1854 27 November 1855 Hugh Hughes - - Jane - Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Hughes, Sidney 8136 35 30 September 1850 5 January 1851 Samuel Hughes - Fireman Sidney Brooks Geo Raebuck 287 LMM 4/1
Humphreys, James Archer 2577 117 13 June 1882 2 July 1882 William Evan Humphreys - Railway Porter Sarah Jane Gibson G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Humphreys, Mary Ellen 912 39 29 April 1852 23 June 1852 Robert Humphreys - Labourer Elizabeth Jones Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Humphreys, Mary Jane 2644 120 12 February 1885 11 March 1885 John Howells Humphreys - Stevedore Susannah Henderson Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Humphreys, Susannah 2710 124 17 July 1888 22 August 1888 John Howells Humphreys - Stevedore Susannah Henderson Fredk M Parkinson 287 LMM 4/1
Humphreys, William 884 38 26 September 1851 28 December 1851 Evan Humphreys - Cow Keeper Margaret Morris Thomas Llewellyn 287 LMM 4/1
Hurst, Annie 1836 89 7 November 1868 3 December 1868 James Hurst - Store Keeper Catharine Jane Griffiths S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Hutchings, John Rendle 2343 110 5 January 1878 27 March 1878 William Vine Hutching - H.M Customs Priscilla Rendle F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Hutchings, Wilmot Jane 2251 105 22 December 1875 20 February 1876 William Vine Hutchings - H.M Customs Wilmot Jane Quick Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Hutchinson, Edward Mason 1137 50 7 August 1856 19 November 1856 Edward Hutchinson - Corn Miller Ann Mason Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Hutchinson, Sarah Elizabeth 1039 45 28 July 1854 25 February 1855 Edward Hutchinson - Manager Ann Mason Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Hy                      
Hyden, John 1289 61 9 February 1860 9 April 1860 William Kitchen Hyden - Pawnbroker & Engineer Caroline Wilkinson G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
                       
I                      
Ir                      
Ireland, Elizabeth 1262 60 16 January 1860 25 March 1860 James Ireland - Time Keeper Mary Rennie W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Ireland, England 994 43 22 February 1854 26 March 1854 James Ireland - Time Keeper Mary Rennie James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Ireland, George Smith 1153 51 23 February 1857 29 March 1857 James Ireland - Time Keeper Mary Rennie George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Ireland, Joseph Beaumont 889 38 22 November 1851 18 January 1852 James Ireland - Time Keeper Mary Rinnic Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Irvin, Johnson 864 37 20 June 1851 27 July 1851 Thomas Irvin - Joiner Jane Hall Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Irvine, Florence Maude 2017 98 8 November 1872 24 November 1872 Joseph Irvine - Grocer Harriet Chadwick George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Irvine, Samuel Martin 1381 96 20 December 1871 3 April 1872 Robert Timpson Irvine - Master Mariner Elizabeth Martin John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Irvine, Thomas Henry 1791 87 9 February 1867 23 February 1868 Joseph Irvine - Grocer Harriet Chadwick S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Irvine, Wilfred Norman 2344 110 7 January 1878 27 March 1878 Joseph Irvine - Grocer Harriet Chadwick F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
Irvine, Wilfred Victor Lynn 2555 116 3 May 1881 31 August 1881 Joseph Irvine - Grocer Harriet Chadwick Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Irwin, Arthur Wilson 2130 99 21 December 1872 12 March 1873 George Dewell Irwin - Master Mariner Mary Ann Wilson John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
                       
J                      
Ja                      
Jackson, Alice Mary 1171 52 29 June 1857 26 July 1857 Robert Proctor Jackson - Carver & Guilder Emma Meacock George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Jackson, William Paterson 1532 74 3 October 1863 14 October 1863 Henry Jackson - Police Officer Isabella Young James Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
James, Florence 1690 82 3 December 1860 7 March 1866 John James - Master Mariner Joanna Poulson Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
James, John Paul 1261 60 24 January 1860 19 March 1860 John James - Whitfield St Lpool Hannah Williams W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
James, Lilly Elizabeth 2327 109 13 July 1877 12 September 1877 David John James - Shipwright Annie Burrows F Kellett 287 LMM 4/1
James, Mary Eliza 1161 52 23 April 1857 31 May 1857 Peter James - Shipwright Eliza Williams Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
James, Minnie Roberts 1805 87 7 November 1867 31 May 1868 John James - Master Mariner Jonna Poulson Francis W Greeves 287 LMM 4/1
James, William Harley 1242 56 7 December 1858 26 December 1858 Peter James - Shipwright Eliza Williams George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Jameson, Frank 1555 75 14 March 1864 14 April 1864 Thomas Jameson - Flour Dealer Elizabeth Chadwick - 287 LMM 4/1
Jaquiss, Elizabeth 1074 47 22 August 1855 12 September 1855 Benjamin Jaquiss - -     Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Jaquiss, Elizabeth 1076 47 22 August 1855 12 September 1855 Benjamin Jaquiss - Book Keeper Annabella Boack Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Jeans, Allan Edgar 2302 108 26 February 1877 9 May 1877 Alexander Grigor Jeans - Reporter Ellen Gallow Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Jo                      
Johns, James Henry Rook 1245 59 7 November 1857 15 February 1860 Thomas Hanable Johns - Master Mariner Charlotte Roote Thos Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Amelia 1240 59 8 November 1859 7 February 1860 Thomas Sands Johnson - Dyer Margaret Ann Corlett George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Archibald 2664 121 11 August 1886 8 September 1886 William Hy Johnson - Shipwright Mary Ellen Soul Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Catharine Margaret 1121 50 20 July 1856 17 August 1856 Richard Johnson - Furrier Betsy Jones James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Elizabeth Emma 923 40 19 June 1852 19 September 1852 Richard Johnson - Farrier Bersy Jones Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Eve 1593 77 25 August 1864 7 September 1864 John Johnson - Mariner Jane Steel John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Harcrow Peter 1270 91 6 June 1869 18 June 1869 Thomas Harcrow Johnson - Merchant martha Matilda Peter S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Harry Ingram 1368 65 8 August 1861 6 November 1861 William James Johnson - Clerk Elizabeth Ingram Saml H Ireson 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, John Andrew 2397 112 6 June 1879 1 October 1879 Gilbert Johnson - Master Mariner Grace Moore Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, John David Bruce 2615 119 26 August 1883 12 November 1883 Gilbert Johnson - Mariner Grace - G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Maria Gertrude 1825 88 2 August 1868 9 September 1868 Peter Halcrow Johnson - Master Mariner Frances Maria Henderson S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Maud Pary Peter 2137 99 26 January 1873 27 April 1873 Thomas Halcrow Johnson - Broker Martha Matilda Peters John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Richard Thomas 1050 46 23 February 1855 29 April 1855 Richd Johnson - Furrier Betsey Jones James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Robert Alexander 1339 94 15 February 1871 30 April 1871 Thomas Halcrow John - Ship Owner Martha Matilda Peter John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Johnson, Samule Hobson 1238 59 6 December 1859 1 February 1860 Richard Johnson - Farrier Betsey Jones George Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Johnston, Ann Lee 1472 71 12 January 1863 29 March 1863 William Johnston - Shipwright Elizabeth Crosley W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Johnstone, George 1596 77 27 September 1862 18 October 1864 John Johnstone - Mariner Jane Steel John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Agnes 1335 64 23 March 1861 28 April 1861 Robert Jones - Forgeman Margaret Evans Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Bertha Agnes 1834 89 27 August 1868 28 September 1868 Thomas Jones - Draper Sarah Jane Hughes Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Catherine Jane 2246 105 16 November 1875 12 January 1876 Malcolm Livingston Jones - Shipwright Susannah Elizabeth Walton John Bateman 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Charles 2159 100 29 November 1873 28 January 1874 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Dorothy Benson George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Eliza Ann 1769 86 - 12 May 1867 Robert Vaughan Jones - Book Keeper Maria Darch Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Elizabeth 1540 74 19 Decemebr 1863 7 February 1864 Robert Vaughan Jones - Book Keeper Maria Darch L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Elizabeth 1779 86 June 1866 27 October 1867 Owen Jones - Labourer Ruth Heyliger S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Elizabeth 1333 94 5 November 1870 26 February 1871 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Dorothy Benson Robert S Coe 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Elizabeth 2309 108 29 April 1877 6 June 1877 James Jones - Labourer Elizabeth Onions Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Elizabeth Wineford 1355 65 13 July 1861 7 August 1861 Owen Jones - Mariner Louisa Davies ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Emma 1077 47 11 September 1855 30 September 1855 William Jones - Plasterer Mary Davies Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Emma 1491 72 12 May 1863 31 May 1863 Robert Jones - Forgeman Margaret Evans T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Emma 1601 77 25 October 1864 15 November 1864 William Jones - - Hannah - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Fanny Lucy Tarch 1669 81 3 September 1865 29 November 1865 Robert Vaughan Jones - - Maria - Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, George 1624 78 13 January 1865 6 February 1865 Albert Jones - Carpenter Margaret Ann Jones John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Grace Pilgrim 1810 88 8 July 1868 13 July 1868 John Jones - Plasterer Hannah Davies - 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Hannah Elizabeth 2168 101 27 March 1874 6 May 1874 Malcolm Livingston Jones - Shipwright Susannah Elizabeth Walton Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Harriet A 1264 90 27 May 1869 27 June 1869 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Dorothy Benson Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Henry Rees 1516 73 26 May 1863 19 August 1863 Ezra Jones - Warehouseman Sarah Jane Bodie J Brooks 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Herbert Owen 2586 117 20 July 1882 9 October 1882 Harry Owen Jones - Accountant Laura Whittingham G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, James 1450 70 22 April 1862 30 November 1862 William Jones - Labourer Margaret Wilson T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, James 1553 75 8 January 1864 13 March 1864 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Ellen Elizabeth Longton W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, John 1118 49 6 June 1856 29 June 1856 Thomas Jones - Mason Ann Hughes Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, John 1277 57 30 May 1859 26 June 1859 Robert Jones - Forge-Man Margaret Evans William H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Joseph 1659 80 24 April 1865 27 August 1865 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Ellen Elizabeth Longton Thos B Butcher 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Margaret Ellen 1381 66 14 November 1861 15 January 1862 Thomas Jones - Rigger Adelaide Greenfield M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Margery Alice 2680 122 29 June 1887 15 August 1887 Thomas Jones - Butcher Sarah - Simpson Johnson 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Marion Adeline 2230 104 13 June 1875 25 July 1875 William Price Jones - Book Keeper Elizabeth Ann Rook George Kennedy 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Martha 1567 75 25 March 1864 5 June 1864 Thomas Jones - Rigger Adalaid Greenfield W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Mary Constance 2527 114 6 July 1880 3 October 1880 William Price Jones - Book Keeper Elizabeth Ann Rook Edward Ashton Jones 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Mary Elizabeth 1778 86 24 August 1867 23 October 1867 Thomas Jones - Draper Sarah Jane Hughes Fred W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Percy Looker 1395 97 14 June 1872 19 June 1872 William Price Jones - - Ann Jones John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Reginald 2320 108 17 May 1877 8 July 1877 William Price Jones - Book Keeper Elizabeth Ann Rook Alf Owen Smith 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Richard Vaughan 1436 69 27 July 1862 14 September 1862 Robert Vaughan Jones - Book Keeper Maria Darch L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Robert 1119 49 27 May 1856 29 June 1856 Joseph Jones - Coachman Esther Powell Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Robert Buckham 1212 54 24 April 1858 23 June 1858 Samuel Jones - Master Pilot Jane Roberts Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Robert Young 1723 83 8 July 1866 29 August 1866 William Jones - - Annie - Fred W Macdonald 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Rosa Amelia 1396 97 14 June 1872 19 June 1872 William Price Jones - - Ann Jones John Hay 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Sarah Ann 1259 60 9 March 1860 12 March 1860 John Jones - Liverpool Sarah Atherton W H Stamp 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Thomas 1201 54 12 March 1858 21 March 1858 Hugh Jones - Joiner Elizabeth Faulkner George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Thomas Alfred 2254 105 1 February 1876 27 February 1876 Charles Jones - Boot Maker Dorothy Benson Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, William 1637 79 10 May 1865 25 June 1865 Edward Jones - Seaman Elizabeth Jones Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, William Alfred 1313 93 4 May 1870 6 July 1870 George Jones - Boiler Maker Jane Robinson T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, William Edward 849 36 10 February 1851 6 April 1851 William Jones - Engineer Jane Merrifield Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, William Ellis 1685 81 11 December 1865 4 February 1866 Robert Jones - Police Inspector Margaret Jones W Brailsford 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, William Langton 1440 69 12 September 1862 26 October 1862 Charles Jones - Boot & Shoe Maker Ellen Elizabeth Longton T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Jones, Wm Hopkins 1782 86 - 29 November 1867 Albert Jones - Shipwright Margaret Jones S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Joughin, Myra 1298 92 23 January 1870 27 March 1870 Thomas Philip Joughin - Grocer Agnes Halsall Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
                       
K                      
Ka                      
Kaighan, James 1168 52 8 June 1857 28 June 1857 William Henry Kaighan - Cooper Margaret Corkhill Thos Aktroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Kaighan, John Richard 1035 45 12 December 1854 28 January 1855 William Henry Kaighan - Cooper Margaret Corkhill Francis A West 287 LMM 4/1
Kaighan, Margaret 973 42 10 October 1853 30 October 1853 William Henry Kaighan - Cooper Margaret Corkhill John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Kaighin, Margaret Catharine 891 38 29 November 1851 11 February 1852 William Henry Kaighan - Cooper Margaret Corkhill Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Kaneen, Florence Nellie 2596 118 1 December 1882 31 January 1882 Edward Kneen - Ship Steward Mary Millington John Tucker 287 LMM 4/1
Ke                      
Kearns, Eleanor Jane 844 36 4 March 1851 6 April 1851 James Kearns - Provision Dealer Margaret Twinein Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Keating, Alfred 2331 109 1 September 1877 31 October 1877 John Arthur Keating - Joiner Elizabeth Jane Roberts John Bowman 287 LMM 4/1
Keating, Alice 2400 112 10 September 1879 29 October 1879 John Arthur Keating - Joiner Elizabeth Roberts James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Kelbrick, George 1257 56 6 December 1858 2 March 1859 Isaac Kelbrick - Shipwright Elizabeth Atkinson Geo Bowden 287 LMM 4/1
Kelbrick, Thomas 1269 60 26 March 1860 4 May 1860 Isaac Kelbrick - - Elizabeth - Robt Lewis 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Elizabeth 1145 51 22 November 1856 25 January 1857 William Kelly - Cooper Ann Jane Rawlinson Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Emma 1326 63 17 December 1860 24 February 1861 William Kelly - Cooper Ann Jane Rowlinson Wm Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Jane 1429 69 22 July 1862 27 August 1862 William Kelly - Painter Georgina Priest L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Jessie McMillan 2706 123 9 April 1888 20 June 1888 Matthew Kelly - Grocer Sarah Alice Bee Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Jessie McMillan 2706 123 9 April 1888 20 June 1888 Matthew Kelly - Grocer Sarah Alice Bee Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Mary Elizabeth 1424 68 3 November 1861 14 August 1862 William Kelly - Printer Margaret Matilda Davis John Sheriff?? 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Mary Ellen 1055 46 20 April 1855 9 May 1855 William Kelly - Cooper Ann Jane Rawlinson John Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Matilda Anne 1194 53 7 December 1857 27 December 1857 William Kelly - Printer Margaret Matilda Davies George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Philip 842 36 5 February 1851 2 March 1851 Philip Kelly - Shipwright Grace Duff Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Robert Frederick 1776 86 1 August 1867 18 September 1867 William Kelly - Plumber Georgina Priest S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Sarah 1718 83 19 May 1866 1 August 1866 William Kelly - Plumber Georgina Priest Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, Susannah Georgiana 1570 76 22 March 1864 6 July 1864 William Kelly - Painter Georgina Priest L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Kelly, William John 1235 55 2 October 1858 31 October 1858 William Kelly - Cooper Ann Jane Rawlinson George Curnock 287 LMM 4/1
Kendall, Ann Millet 938 40 19 November 1852 30 January 1853 William Kendall - Book Keeper Hannah Rippon Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Kendall, Elizabeth Jane 1008 44 11 July 1854 30 July 1854 William Kendall - Book Keeper Hannah Rippon William Smith 287 LMM 4/1
Kendall, Joseph Rippon 1199 53 28 December 1857 31 January 1858 William Kendall - Book Keeper Hannah Rippon Thos Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Kendall, Robert Rippon 1108 49 19 April 1856 27 April 1856 William Kendall - Book Keeper Hannah Rippon Milchrist Wilson 287 LMM 4/1
Kennedy, Annie Charlotte 2210 103 21 July 1874 27 January1875 Revd Geo Kennedy - Wesleyan Minister Alice Louisa Walker Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Kennedy, William Walker 2150 100 1 July 1873 1 October 1873 George Kennedy - Wesleyan Minister Alice Laura Walker Thomas McCulluch 287 LMM 4/1
Kennerley, Alice 1271 91 267 May 1869 29 June 1869 Thomas Kennerley - Boiler Maker Alice Corner T H Lomax 287 LMM 4/1
Kennerley, Elizabeth Hannah 1582 76 30 May 1864 14 August 1864 Thomas Kennerley - Boiler Maker Alice Corner L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Kennerley, Emma 1729 84 3 July 1866 28 October 1866 Thomas Kennerley - Boiler Maker Alice Corner Wm Bunting 287 LMM 4/1
Kennerley, John James 1405 67 12 February 1862 27 April 1862 Thomas Kennerley - Boiler Maker Alice Corner L Tyerman 287 LMM 4/1
Kent, Celia 1285 61 22 April 1860 15 August 1860 Francis Kent - Agent Mary Ann Richards G Borrden 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, Ann 2640 120 29 October 1884 17 December 1884 William Tear Kermode - Boiler Maker Alice Jones John Hornabrook 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, John Miller 871 37 4 August 1851 1 October 1851 Thomas Kermode - Shipwright Jane Miller Thomas Capp 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, John Miller 939 40 8 December 1852 30 January 1853 Thomas Kermode - Shipwright Jane Miller Robert Newstead 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, Margaret 2571 117 14 February 1882 23 April 1882 William Tear Kermode - Boiler Maker Alice Eliza Jones G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, Robert 2508 113 4 March 1880 25 April 1880 William Teare Kermode - Iron Ship Builder Alice Jones W H Dallinger 287 LMM 4/1
Kermode, William Teare 1094 48 1 December 1855 30 December 1855 Robert Kermode - Shipwright Ann Teare James Dixon 287 LMM 4/1
Kerr, Georgina Elizabeth 1417 68 12 November 1861 25 June 1862 George Kerr - Master Mariner Elizabeth Mollan Luke Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Kerr, Joseph Alexander 2192 102 21 July 1874 19 August 1874 Alexander Kerr - Shipwright Helen Graham Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
Kerr, Robert Graham 2270 106 16 May 1876 4 June 1876 Alexander Kerr - Shipwright Helen Graham A Percy Watson 287 LMM 4/1
Kerr, William John 2347 110 10 January 1878 10 April 1878 Alexander Kerr - Shipwright Helen Graham W H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Kerridge, Annie Elizabeth 2531 115 1 October 1880 20 October 1880 James Selston Kerridge - - Belinda Mary Dale Edward Ashton Jones 287 LMM 4/1
Kerridge, Elizabeth 848 36 2 January 1851 6 April 1851 Stephen Kerridge - Officer Customs Elizabeth Gregory Robert Newton 287 LMM 4/1
Kerridge, Emily 969 42 30 July 1853 26 October 1853 Stephen Kerridge - Customshouse Officer Elizabeth Gregory Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Kerridge, James William 2394 112 27 June 1879 20 August 1879 James Telston Kerridge - Book Keeper Belinda Mary Dale James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Kerruish, Ann Olivia Francis 1792 87 26 December 1867 23 February 1868 William Rober Kerruish - Gas Fitter Ellen Crowe S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Ki                      
Kiddie, Sophia 1793 87 5 January 1868 23 February 1868 Andrew Webster Kiddie - Pattern Maker Selina Wood S W Christophers 287 LMM 4/1
Killen, John 1512 73 14 May 1863 21 May 1863 Adam Killen - Cabinet Maker Jane Putt Jas Wayman 287 LMM 4/1
Killender, George Burdon 1390 97 4 April 1872 11 June 1872 James Killender - Market Keeper Annie Killender - J D Stevens 287 LMM 4/1
Killip, Ann Eliza 1352 65 5 May 1861 7 July 1861 John Killip - Shipwright Emma Corlett ??? Griffiths 287 LMM 4/1
Killip, Robert 951 41 4 March 1853 29 May 1853 John Killip - Shipwright Emma Rebecca Bodie Saml Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Killip, Thomas 1569 76 22 April 1864 15 June 1864 John Killip - Shipwright Emma Corlett L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
King, Ann 2165 101 7 January 1874 25 March 1874 Robert King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
King, Henry 2367 111 9 October 1878 27 November 1878 Robert King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
King, Lawrence 2248 105 20 November 1875 26 January 1876 Robt King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn Joseph Nettleton 287 LMM 4/1
King, Michael 1696 82 13 December 1865 11 March 1866 Robert King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
King, Robert 1363 95 26 April 1867 29 October 1871 Robert King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
King, Thomas 1362 95 21 September 1871 29 October 1871 Robert King - Cow Keeper Mary Flynn Jno Holmes 287 LMM 4/1
Kirk, Martha 2372 111 4 January 1879 13 January 1879 Hugh Kirk - - Annie - James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Kitchin, Marion Louise 2697 123 22 August 1887 2 November 1887 James Edward Kitchin - Veterinary Surgeon Elizabeth Frances Makin Alfred Freeman 287 LMM 4/1
Kn                      
Kneale, Agnes Maud 2572 117 12 February 1882 3 May 1882 Charles Kneale - Joiner Jane Mary Kelly G Renton 287 LMM 4/1
Kneale, Florence Jane 2521 114 7July 1880 11 August 1880 Charles Kneale - Joiner Jane May Kelly Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Knight, Sarah Alice 1827 89 9 August 1868 20 September 1868 Joseph Knight - Labourer Alice - Henry E Thompson 287 LMM 4/1
                       
L                      
Lamb, Ann 1448 69 4 November 1862 6 November 1862 Thomas Lamb - Joiner & Builder Frances ?ebson John Clegg 287 LMM 4/1
Lanceley, George 1069 47 13 April 1855 29 July 1855 Thomas Lanceley - Labourer Mary Webster Jno Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Lanceley, Thomas 1144 51 15 October 1856 25 January 1857 Thomas Lanceley - Labourer Mary Webster Thos Pennington 287 LMM 4/1
Lancley, Sarah 1530 74 16 February 1861 19 February 1861 Thomas Lancley - Weaver Mary Webster W Shaw 287 LMM 4/1
Lancley, Thomas 1586 76 1 July 1863 7 September 1864 Thomas Lancley - Labourer Mary - T Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Larson, Caroline Karen Lydia Christine 2311 108 26 March 1877 6 June 1877 Peter Larsen - Mariner Annie Christine Walton Wm H Tindall 287 LMM 4/1
Lawrenson, Ellen 1480 71 8 April 1863 26 April 1863 George Lawrenson - Engine Driver Catherine Southern T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Lawrenson, John 1761 85 2 January 1867 10 April 1867 James Lawrenson - Engine Driver Margaret Allen Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Lawrenson, Mary Ellen 1681 81 14 October 1865 24 January 1866 James Lawrenson - Engine Drive Margaret Allen Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Lawrie, Ellen Mary Winifred 2501 113 26 August1 1879 28 January 1880 Archibald Lawrie - Police Officer Margaret Ollason J C Greaves 287 LMM 4/1
Lawson, Elizabeth 2500 113 17 November 1879 21 January 1880 Lawson - Mariner - - James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Lawson, Thomas 1252 60 14 April 1857 29 February 1860 Adam Lawson - Farmer Elizabeth Garnett M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Lawson, William 1253 60 4 September 1859 29 February 1860 Adam Lawson - Farmer Elizabeth Garnett M C Osborn 287 LMM 4/1
Le                      
Le Duc, Alice Lydia 2540 115 2 January 1881 26 January 1881 William Leigh Le Duc 4 Duncan St - Maria - Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Le Duc, Arthur Paul 2510 113 28 February 1880 5 May 1880 Paul Leigh Le Duc - J Builder Ann Laura Jane Laurens James B Parry 287 LMM 4/1
Le Duc, Ernest William 2551 116 5 May 1881 27 July 1881 Paul Leigh Le Duc - Joiner Ann Laura  Laurens Richard Roberts 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, Elizabeth Ada 1467 70 29 December 1862 25 February 1863 Randolph Lee - Book Keeper Margaret Anne Fowler T Talbot 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, Frederick 932 40 12 July 1852  22 October 1852 Jno Coleman Lee - Customs House Officer Eliza Porter Samuel Simpson 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, Gertrude 1719 83 18 July 1866 12 August 1866 William Lee - Stevedore Elizabeth Caroline Pender Thomas Akroyd 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, James Saunders 1539 74 5 December 1863 7 February 1864 William Robert Saunders Lee - Stevedore Elizabeth Caroline Pender L Tyreman 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, John Fowler 1254 60 22 November 1859 21 February 1860 Randolph Lee - Book Keeper Margaret Ann Fowler - 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, Julia 1156 51 3 February 1857 29 March 1857 Richard Lee - Stevedore Mary Ann Williams George Cornock 287 LMM 4/1
Lee, Margaret Augusta 1126 50 1 August 1856